Vesta Scullers’ Head Results 2013

The provisional results of the 2013 Scullers’ Head can also be downloaded as a PDF or Excel spreadsheet.

Photos of the race are available from rowingphotography.co.uk, Big Blade and Imperial Photos.

FinishStartScullerClubCategoryTimeCat PositionGenderOrderNotes
1102S VerstraeteWalton RCELI21:06.9911Fastest man. ELI winner.
225T MaleTideway Scullers SchMasB21:07.8612Second placed man. MasB winner.
32P HardcastleTideway Scullers SchELI21:10.5323Third placed man.
413A RidlerBroxbourne RCIM1.LWT21:21.0814IM1.LWT winner.
58S MeijerWestminster SchoolJ1821:21.6615J18 winner.
61M EwingQuintin BCIM321:21.6816IM3 winner.
7106E CoakleyLondon RCSEN.LWT21:22.2617SEN.LWT winner.
827J BarrettBurway RCSEN21:22.9218SEN winner.
9105J HansonMaidenhead RCSEN21:23.8629
103J DunleyTideway Scullers SchELI21:27.48310
114H BradburyJesus College CambridgeSEN21:29.26311
1216D WilsonLondon RCIM2.LWT21:33.45112IM2.LWT winner.
1326T CarterUpper Thames RCMasA21:33.62113MasA winner.
1417C KerrWestminster SchoolJ1821:36.15214
15133H BondVesta RCIM121:37.02115IM1 winner.
16379M RossiterUniversity of LondonIM321:38.14216
179H Mackworth-PraedAuriol KensingtonMasB21:45.58217
1815P StuartLondon RCSEN.LWT21:47.67218
19392J JohnUniversity of LondonIM3.LWT21:53.32119IM3.LWT winner.
2011J BaleThames RCIM321:54.15320
2121G PooleyCrabtree BCMasC21:58.29121MasC winner.
22361R ChambersTideway Scullers SchNOV21:58.41122NOV winner.
23173N PlautWestminster SchoolJ1822:02.92323
245A LodygowskiTideway Scullers SchSEN.LWT22:03.02324
25136A MaitlandLondon RCIM1.LWT22:04.59225
2622S BlakeLondon RCSEN.LWT22:04.95426
27148G TurnerUniversity of LondonIM2.LWT22:07.30227
28112M BrowneSouthseaMasA22:07.45228
2934E BeckettTideway Scullers SchIM122:07.93229
30212K WobeserLondon RCMasC22:08.11230
31236M ShimminUpper Thames RCMasD22:08.18131MasD winner.
3236S WilsonWalton RCIM2.LWT22:09.04332
33153W MossWestminster SchoolJ1822:10.37433
347G KershawHollingworth LakeIM3.LWT22:10.62234
35103L WellsArmy RCELI22:10.73435
36114B van WachemTwickenham RCMasB22:11.04336
37384W Keen-TomlinsonLea RCIM322:12.23437
38107B RodfordGloucester RCSEN.LWT22:12.44538
3938V AudinisNorwich RCMasD22:12.70239
406P BruceTideway Scullers SchIM3.LWT22:14.20340
41128L ReeveLeanderW.ELI22:14.4111Fastest woman. W.ELI winner.
42388R StebbingsVesta RCIM322:16.25541
4331C ScorahBroxbourne RCIM222:16.26142IM2 winner.
4420B HunterTeam KeaneIM322:16.51643
4553E BoileauPutney Town RCMasC22:17.60344
4639R HandleyHollingworth LakeIM2.LWT22:18.53445
4728B RedmanCity of CambridgeIM1.LWT22:19.34346
48146S AndersonMedway Towns RCIM222:20.28247
49167R DobsonWestminster SchoolJ1822:21.82548
5023J WilliamsonKings School CanterburyMasC22:21.95449
5155G EverittBroxbourne RCIM3.LWT22:22.68450
52134S HaeataSons of the ThamesIM122:22.78351
53357M DwanLondon RCNOV22:23.56252
54170R ParkinsonLatymer Upper SchoolJ1822:23.64653
55104S KnightUniversity of LondonU23.ELI22:24.22154U23.ELI winner.
56124D SmithLeicester RCMasB22:25.09455
57390D RogalTideway Scullers SchIM3.LWT22:26.96556
5867F RaschkeAuriol KensingtonMasD22:27.40357
59110K KolimechkovTwickenham RCMasA22:27.98358
60154T WuWestminster SchoolJ1822:28.81759
61113A MarronCity of CambridgeMasA22:29.74460
62162C ThomasWestminster SchoolJ1822:30.51861
63171O HolmesLatymer Upper SchoolJ1822:31.52962
64115A DombroweArdinglyMasB22:32.13563
6545J ScrivenerCheltenham CollMasD22:32.16464
66176A BalgarnieWestminster SchoolJ1822:32.401065
6749S GrafRob RoyMasB22:32.50666
68160B FreemanLatymer Upper SchoolJ1822:32.621167
6951J BurkeThames RCMasC22:34.03568
70356A BrochardWestminster SchoolNOV22:34.04369
71135D OgunyoyeTideway Scullers SchIM1.LWT22:34.12470
72166J PlautWestminster SchoolJ1822:36.561271
73224P HillGrosvenor RCMasD22:36.91572
74144M DenleyQuintin BCIM222:37.17373
75385A AndersonPoplar Blackwall & DistrictIM322:37.69774
7640E HernandezLea RCIM222:37.71475
77386D GeorgeCardiff CityIM322:37.75876
7814T FoadItchen Imperial RCIM322:38.24977
79215R FultonMaidenhead RCMasC22:38.44678
8019H VardigansShiplake CollegeIM322:38.851079
8130C OwenRob RoyIM122:39.96480
82376A BrewerLea RCIM322:40.631181
8332J BrownVesta RCIM222:40.97582
8472H CarrickCardiff CityIM322:41.041283
8541S WhittleVesta RCNOV22:41.16484
86131M CoussensUniversity of LondonIM122:43.07585
8757C FoinetteArmy RCIM222:43.85686
88174T YatesLatymer Upper SchoolJ1822:44.001387
8965E HillyardHenley RCMasB22:44.39788
90121V McGovernVesta RCMasB22:44.43889
91216P LukesWalbrookMasC22:46.56790
92209T EllisRAFMasC22:47.97891
93241G AngusNottingham RCMasD22:48.20692
94169S GellerReading RCJ1822:48.761493
95117S ButlinRob RoyMasB22:48.84994
9650T MarshallTideway Scullers SchMasB22:49.181095
97231G BarksPeterborough CityMasD22:49.50796
98164H VenthamWestminster SchoolJ1822:49.771597
99142C JarvisWalton RCIM222:50.28798
10035R McGowLondon RCIM222:51.41899
101159O FrithWestminster SchoolJ1822:51.9316100
102156T BowlesSudbury RCJ1822:52.2417101
103323R HoskingKings School CanterburyMasA.NOV22:52.461102MasA.NOV winner.
10442M GarciaBarcelona C. De Rem (ES)IM322:52.9813103
105149J GarrowWycliffe CollegeIM2.LWT22:53.355104
10654R AlexanderBroxbourne RCMasC22:53.789105
107129M PaulsWestminster SchoolW.ELI22:55.1022Second placed woman.
108137R WilliamsQuintin BCIM222:55.159106
109161H BerkleyShiplake CollegeJ1822:55.2318107
110152A AbbottLatymer Upper SchoolJ1822:56.3219108
11152D HicklingThames RCMasA.NOV22:56.322109
112217P KingWallingford RCMasC22:57.2910110
113380J RichardsUniversity of LondonIM322:58.1614111
11463N Von KaltenbornAuriol KensingtonMasB22:58.2611112
115370R GouldenVesta RCIM322:58.3915113
116155C Chauhan-SimsEmanuel SchoolJ1822:58.5020114
11746N Grennan-HeavenThames RCIM3.LWT23:00.236115
118147S CorongiuVesta RCIM2.LWT23:01.106116
11968T WeiLea RCMasA.NOV23:01.633117
120378A ConstableWalton RCIM323:02.1216118
121219R OeffnerRob RoyMasC23:02.3611119
122157Z YouellLatymer Upper SchoolJ1823:03.1721120
123143J Coleman-PechaLea RCIM223:04.0310121
124387M SweeneyArmy RCIM323:04.5117122
125122J KnightMaidstone InvictaMasB23:04.8612123
12644H JahnichBewl BridgeMasC23:06.5312124
127373C LawrenceLondon RCIM323:09.5218125
12869M HughesVesta RCIM123:10.526126
129150J KeechPoplar Blackwall & DistrictIM2.LWT23:10.707127
130127A TownsendMortlake AABCW.ELI23:11.0133Third placed woman.
131138P WilkinsRob RoyIM223:11.8611128
132278L JacobsenQuintin BCMasE23:11.971129MasE winner.
133245P CophamGrantaMasD23:12.388130
13459M NorthwoodBewl BridgeMasD23:13.689131
135364A FranklinUniversity of LondonNOV23:14.355132
136316S MorrisWallingford RCMasG23:14.531133MasG winner.
13747M ThomasLea RCIM3.LWT23:15.547134
13837N JorgensenLondon RCIM223:15.8012135
139367R ShawVesta RCNOV23:16.456136
14062I HidalgoBarcelona C. De Rem (ES)IM323:17.0719137
14173C ParryWallingford RCMasG23:17.662138
14279T BoothHollingworth LakeMasE23:17.992139
143163A StapletonLatymer Upper SchoolJ1823:18.1122140
144158B SlingsbyEmanuel SchoolJ1823:19.0423141
145232S AquilinaQuintin BCMasD23:20.2810142
146354W MarshallBristol ArielNOV23:20.687143
147233A MitchellWycliffe CollegeMasD23:20.7711144
148353S HamiltonTideway Scullers SchNOV23:20.968145
14948C HeathcoteBroxbourne RCMasD23:21.5812146
15018G ClarksonLondon RCNOV23:21.639147
15182A HarrisonMarlow RCMasB.NOV23:24.441148MasB.NOV winner.
152359R Gray-CheapeAuriol KensingtonNOV23:24.4810149
153269D VincentArdinglyMasE23:25.613150
154116J MarsdenOxford AcademicalsMasB23:25.7113151
15580I AndrewsArdinglyMasF23:25.771152MasF winner.
15658M BishopWalton RCMasE23:25.864153
157275C HarrisonQuintin BCMasE23:26.155154
15870J TraynorTwickenham RCMasA23:26.935155
15976T BishopQuintin BCMasG23:27.783156
160222M DowneyCity of Bristol RCMasD23:27.7813157
161165E LangmuirLatymer Upper SchoolJ1823:27.9024158
162210P JohnstonGrosvenor RCMasC23:28.4013159
16374A SeddonThames RCMasD23:28.9114160
164244P ThiemannWalton RCMasD23:29.9615161
16533P SavageTideway Scullers SchIM323:30.4420162
166277M JonesGloucester RCMasE23:30.626163
16793S Pollok-MorrisReading RCW.MasC23:31.0014W.MasC winner.
168325S WachholzVesta RCMasA.NOV23:31.464164
169175G DowneyCity of Bristol RCJ1823:31.9525165
170403I von LogaUniversity of LondonW.NOV23:32.7515W.NOV winner.
17177B ClarkeVesta RCMasB.NOV23:32.822166
172229M MaunsellBewl BridgeMasD23:33.0916167
173240R MacraeMaidenhead RCMasD23:34.0617168
174345D BeadleTideway Scullers SchW.MasA.NOV23:34.6516W.MasA.NOV winner.
17571N KippinNorwich RCMasD23:35.3118169
17643O WilliamsTideway Scullers SchIM323:35.8621170
177196R LaneOxford Univ Lwt WomenW.IM2.LWT23:36.8717W.IM2.LWT winner.
178211E GraceLondon RCMasC23:37.2714171
179214M HoweArdinglyMasC23:38.9015172
18061G FodenSons of the ThamesIM323:38.9322173
181193S ColeOxford Univ Lwt WomenW.IM2.LWT23:39.2328
18256G ScottGloucester RCMasA.NOV23:39.755174
183282R BrookLondon RCMasF23:40.132175
184287J DobbinUpper Thames RCMasF23:40.203176
18586A JacksonWalton RCW.MasB23:40.9319W.MasB winner.
186234M HumeBTC SouthamptonMasD23:41.2519177
187189V WattsPutney Town RCW.IM223:41.33110W.IM2 winner.
188213D KnoxTwickenham RCMasC23:41.8516178
18985S AireyCity of CambridgeW.IM323:42.66111W.IM3 winner.
190344C MatthewsTideway Scullers SchW.MasA.NOV23:43.02212
191351E KashishianSons of the ThamesNOV23:43.2311179
192375M CannonMaidenhead RCIM323:44.0523180
193256R ThorntonGloucester RCMasE23:44.367181
194280G PottsQuintin BCMasF23:46.034182
195192S PhilbrickOxford Univ Lwt WomenW.IM2.LWT23:46.23313
196270S RadosevicArdinglyMasE23:46.728183
197118N PickfordCygnet RCMasB23:47.7714184
19883E EnglishNorwich RCIM323:48.1524185
199257L ScrineSons of the ThamesMasE23:48.249186
200272Q McKellarBroxbourne RCMasE23:49.4210187
201339D ConeybeareReading RCMasC.NOV23:49.491188MasC.NOV winner.
202238B BridgerTideway Scullers SchMasD23:49.6820189
203328N BatesCygnet RCMasA.NOV23:50.006190
204218M KellyCity of Bristol RCMasC23:50.3617191
205187R ArmstrongStar ClubW.IM123:50.51114W.IM1 winner.
206120P BaronYork CityMasB23:50.5215192
207255S MillarChamp Thames (Camb)MasE23:51.6111193
20888K EvansSwansea City RCW.IM2.LWT23:52.00415
209130A DenyerUniversity of LondonW.U23.ELI23:54.55116W.U23.ELI winner.
21087H GreenThames RCW.IM323:54.75217
211417R LundLea RCW.IM3.LWT23:55.06118W.IM3.LWT winner.
21291H FullmanCity of Bristol RCW.MasB23:56.51219
213331J PriceSons of the ThamesMasB.NOV23:57.213194
214407A SephtonUniversity of LondonW.IM323:58.15320
215267C BowmanMolesey BCMasE23:59.3612195
216221M RobsonLea RCMasD23:59.8821196
217226J O DriscollWalbrookMasD24:00.1022197
218225D SmithSons of the ThamesMasD24:02.1923198
219207G Hellard TimmLatymer Upper SchoolW.J1824:02.31121W.J18 winner.
220420S CochraneLeicester RCW.IM3.LWT24:03.14222
22197K BaldwinBarnes Bridge LadiesW.IM3.LWT24:03.34323
222126L MarshallNottingham RCW.ELI24:03.41424
223204A WhiteShiplake CollegeW.J1824:03.84225
224259J BateyBroxbourne RCMasE24:04.3113199
225201K BerryLatymer Upper SchoolW.J1824:04.71326
226119B CollinsHollingworth LakeMasB24:04.7816200
227421A SzladowskaWallingford RCW.IM3.LWT24:04.88427
228400M SchreiberUniversity of LondonW.NOV24:05.02228
229317J WatlingSouthseaMasG24:07.404201
230391M BaxterBristol ArielIM3.LWT24:08.438202
231296S PayneWycliffe CollegeW.MasD24:08.53129W.MasD winner.
232313C BarrattArdinglyMasG24:08.665203
233230N ThomasWalbrookMasD24:11.0524204
234371C MaynardPoplar Blackwall & DistrictIM324:11.1525205
235261D BestTideway Scullers SchMasE24:12.3914206
236235M EveringtonWalton RCMasD24:13.8225207
237291C CurtisThames RCMasF24:13.985208
23899M FosterLea RCW.NOV24:14.87330
239349C DickinsonReading RCW.MasC.NOV24:16.00131W.MasC.NOV winner.
240362R HollandArmy RCNOV24:17.0612209
24198S DutreuxLondon RCW.IM2.LWT24:17.07532
242381P KilbyThames RCIM324:17.8226210
243418D CharlesMortlake AABCW.IM3.LWT24:18.76533
244413E DwyerThames RCW.IM324:20.01434
245424E StuttersTideway Scullers SchW.IM3.LWT24:20.09635
246237S De MariaPutney Town RCMasD24:20.6526211
247340M MaynardVesta RCMasC.NOV24:21.552212
248243A MarengoPutney Town RCMasD24:21.6727213
249181F MarshallBristol ArielW.MasB24:22.46336
250185K RolfsmanMortlake AABCW.MasB24:22.57437
25196J JohnstonTideway Scullers SchW.IM124:22.58238
252396N LongUniversity of LondonW.NOV24:22.76439
25375G GalavottiWalbrookIM224:22.9313214
254179U BauerCantabrigianW.MasB24:24.01540
255332M DoddThames TradesmenMasB.NOV24:24.254215
256326A WoodsPutney Town RCMasA.NOV24:24.617216
257195J BizleyMortlake AABCW.IM2.LWT24:24.80641
258205A CouchLatymer Upper SchoolW.J1824:26.27442
259369M FosterHSBC RCNOV24:26.6313217
260377E AntarPoplar Blackwall & DistrictIM324:26.7227218
261409E ConneryReading RCW.IM324:29.29543
262208S BaldwinSons of the ThamesMasC24:30.7318219
263294J SkipperMortlake AABCW.MasD24:31.11244
264314R SwiftTideway Scullers SchMasG24:31.626220
265425T WildeggerTethys BCW.IM3.LWT24:31.80745
266327M ByrneCygnet RCMasA.NOV24:33.668221
267355J WoodBristol ArielNOV24:33.8414222
268262S BanksArdinglyMasE24:34.3615223
269382G DoranAuriol KensingtonIM324:34.6828224
27095N EllisTrentham BCW.IM3.LWT24:34.81846
271254S SuppleTideway Scullers SchW.MasC24:35.10247
272246J Holmes-SiedlePutney Town RCMasD24:35.2928225
273239P SimpsonVesta RCMasD24:35.9129226
274360C Harvey-JuddPutney Town RCNOV24:36.0115227
275271C MallonTideway Scullers SchMasE24:36.8716228
276333L CouacaudCygnet RCMasB.NOV24:38.275229
277290P MewVesta RCMasF24:38.366230
278206E NealisUniversity of LondonW.J1824:39.95548
279265M Della CasaWalton RCMasE24:40.2217231
280401P RangeAuriol KensingtonW.NOV24:40.88549
281286M ArnottSudbury RCMasF24:41.007232
282186J LewisPutney Town RCW.MasB24:44.78650
283194C EcclesOxford Univ Lwt WomenW.IM2.LWT24:45.18751
284352P LewisMaidenhead RCNOV24:46.8916233
285190A MunseyVesta RCW.IM224:50.90252
286423S Harbour1927 Boat ClubW.IM3.LWT24:52.00953
287397E EstchildBarnes Bridge LadiesW.NOV24:52.09654
288220N BirdMaidstone InvictaMasD24:52.2230234
289199K HallBristol ArielW.IM2.LWT24:52.55855
290289G AdamsPutney Town RCMasF24:56.178235
29192L KallalMortlake AABCW.MasB24:57.27756
292228C NugeeTideway Scullers SchMasD24:57.6131236
293178Z GullenTideway Scullers SchW.MasA24:59.21157W.MasA winner.
294279N SmithReading RCMasF25:00.139237
29578T WildHSBC RCNOV25:01.7417238
296324J HowlettReading RCMasA.NOV25:03.779239
297416J FrancisReading RCW.IM325:04.23658
298337P DudleyVesta RCMasC.NOV25:06.523240
299260J PughCygnet RCMasE25:06.7418241
300273M PanterThames RCMasE25:07.2919242
301284M VennGloucester RCMasF25:07.9710243
302203E PortmanLatymer Upper SchoolW.J1825:08.46659
303319R BaileyTwickenham RCMasH25:10.051244MasH winner.
304368T GallagherPutney Town RCNOV25:11.0218245
305315B SweeneyTideway Scullers SchMasG25:12.367246
306414K ZastawniakMortlake AABCW.IM325:13.28760
307410A MacCartneyNottingham RCW.IM325:13.46861
308393A BindlerLea RCW.NOV25:14.26762
309342S FieldTwickenham RCW.MasA.NOV25:15.08363
310298L CampbellMortlake AABCW.MasD25:15.54364
311197T Wedlake-JamesQuintin BCW.IM2.LWT25:15.80965
312322F WebbQuintin BCMasI25:16.911247MasI winner.
313334J DaviesVesta RCMasC.NOV25:19.124248
314198L VolpeTethys BCW.IM2.LWT25:19.951066
315264N CapeciHSBC RCMasE25:20.2820249
316320P CowellPutney Town RCMasH25:20.712250
317398K MainUniversity of LondonW.NOV25:24.93867
318419A FentonLondon RCW.IM3.LWT25:25.701068
319251S WestCity of Bristol RCW.MasC25:27.38369
320202M ShawSudbury RCW.J1825:28.46770
321299J BarnacleNorwich RCW.MasD25:30.32471
322101M BowersWalton RCELI25:32.225251
323312R RakisonTideway Scullers SchMasG25:32.608252
324258R AdamsPutney Town RCMasE25:34.5721253
32566R PaulCardiff CityNOV25:35.4719254
326329I BrowneHSBC RCMasB.NOV25:36.106255
327252C JacklinChamp Thames (Camb)W.MasC25:36.81472
328395L RosenbaumTeam KeaneW.NOV25:37.17973
329308J Al-JanabiTideway Scullers SchW.MasF25:37.80174W.MasF winner.
330363D MarsdenLSE RCNOV25:38.5120256
331283T GreenPutney Town RCMasF25:39.0211257
332303L ElmsMortlake AABCW.MasE25:40.41175W.MasE winner.
333281S SpowartCity of OxfordMasF25:40.9512258
334402L WainwrightReading RCW.NOV25:42.971076
335408K ThorneReading RCW.IM325:43.93977
336285S RosePutney Town RCMasF25:44.6813259
337247K HickmottTideway Scullers SchW.MasC25:46.32578
338309G RugmanCardiff CityW.MasF25:55.02279
339405P DelvalleMortlake AABCW.NOV25:58.361180
340422V PriorLondon RCW.IM3.LWT25:59.931181
341183A McGregor-MacdonaldVesta RCW.MasB26:00.39882
342250J LinehanCity of Bristol RCW.MasC26:00.83683
343249N FenbyPoplar Blackwall & DistrictW.MasC26:06.56784
344415C GabrielReading RCW.IM326:07.891085
345248K TaylorPoplar Blackwall & DistrictW.MasC26:09.10886
346288J BrecknockPutney Town RCMasF26:12.2214260
347301C FrenchTideway Scullers SchW.MasE26:13.01287
348338D FitzherbertBarn ElmsMasC.NOV26:13.305261
349302A RingshawLea RCW.MasE26:17.38388
350406N BrownQuintin BCW.IM326:20.141189
351253K RileyHollingworth LakeW.MasC26:27.27990
352350E SimpsonHSBC RCW.MasC.NOV26:28.59291
353297K HumeBTC SouthamptonW.MasD26:32.50592
354295G WaltersWalbrookW.MasD26:35.03693
355412C RichardsCity of Bristol RCW.IM326:36.951294
356346R EisdellTideway Scullers SchW.MasA.NOV26:41.21495
357300K LawrenceTideway Scullers SchW.MasE26:41.74496
358321R PotterTrafford RCMasH26:46.723262
359184I LaliberteVesta RCW.MasB26:49.59997
360347C MasonReading RCW.MasA.NOV26:53.70598
361307E ToftsTideway Scullers SchW.MasE26:58.93599
362266R MetcalfLondon RCMasE27:03.9322263
363394W SaundersLondon RCW.NOV27:14.0212100
364311S EggemanWalbrookW.MasG27:22.091101W.MasG winner.
365310V SixsmithTideway Scullers SchW.MasF27:22.893102
366335D PorterLea RCMasC.NOV27:34.296264
367304J DuttonWalbrookW.MasE27:37.956103
368341J BaileyVesta RCMasC.NOV27:46.817265
369292H FarmbroughTideway Scullers SchW.MasD27:50.337104
370305J LangmuirTideway Scullers SchW.MasE28:10.707105
371404E DuncombeThames RCW.NOV28:24.1913106
372306B CoveneyTideway Scullers SchW.MasE29:43.228107
373318J McKerrellVesta RCMasH30:43.944266
374242P GodsafeAbingdon RCMasD33:12.2932267
TimeOnly84T HopeUpper Thames RCMasF21:23.83
TimeOnly358E GillLondon RCNOV22:05.16
TimeOnly182M JacksonBarnes Bridge LadiesW.MasB23:35.29
DNF348C HubbardLea RCW.MasC.NOV