Results

Veteran Fours Head 2016 – Sunday 13th November 2016

CrewCategoryCategory ResultOverall FinishStart PositionTimeAdjusted Time
P. Simpson (Stk), M. Ferguson, B. Williams, M. MaynardMas.D.4x8th734619:14.119:14.1

Fuller’s Head of the River Fours 2016 – Saturday 12th November 2016

CrewCategoryCategory ResultOverall FinishStart PositionTime
J. Casey (Stk), C. Clements, A. Burnton, S. Radcke, H. Gray (Cox)IM1.4+14th22720521:13.3
J. Cox (Stk), M. Cannon, M. Hughes, B. GouldenIM1.4x36th1349120:22.0
N. Fraser (Stk), L. Turner, M. Walsh, A. Kung, N. Sani (Cox)IM2.4+34th25726721:25.7
I. Rigoulet (Stk), C. Pywell, H. Futter, A. WatsonW.IM1.4x22nd29332821:55.4
R. McGregor-Ritchie (Stk), V. Carroll, K. McGregor-Ritchie, C.LennoxW.IM1.4x9th21633321:08.3

Pairs Head 2016 – Saturday 15th October 2016

CrewCategoryStartOverall resultCategory resultTime
N. Demblon (Stk), Z. HowardW.MasB.2x334405419:03.1
J. McKerrell (Stk), M. FurguesonMasG.2x430376718:15.8
V. Carroll (Stk), C. PywellW.Nov.2x384343617:53.6
R. McKellar (Stk), A. WatsonW.IM2.2x290323817:38.6
B. Williams (Stk), M. MaynardMas.D.2x2012711017:04.2
K. McGregor-Ritchie (Stk), R. McGregor-RitchieW.IM3.LWT.2x367187216:29.8

Wallingford Regatta 2016 – Sunday 1st May 2016

CrewCategoryRaceResultTime
A. Bennett (Stk), J. Sexton-Barrow, W. Fane Gladwin, C. Linn, M. Loweth (Cox)Eli.4+.ClubHeat A3/57:05.04
A. Evans (Stk), S. Radcke, J. Sanderson, L. Hookway, R. Lewis (Cox)Eli.4+.ClubHeat C4/67:14.14
A. Bennett (Stk), T. Foad, W. Fane Gladwin, J. Sexton-Barrow Eli.4-.ChalHeat A4/56:48.37
Repechage6/66:53.75
W. Pearson (Stk), S. Radcke, A. Evans, C. Linn, T. Jenkinson, R. Parsons, J. Sanderson, J. Childs, M. Loweth (Cox)Eli.8+.ClubHeat A5/66:35.88
H. BondEli.1x. ChalHeat B4/77:40.92
J. BrownEli.1x.ChalHeat A6/78:03.01
H. BondEli.1x.ClubHeat A1/67:57.72
FINAL1/67:58.62
A. Lavelle (Stk), S. Trump, C. Lennox, K. Thorne, R. Lewis (Cox)W.Eli.4+.ClubHeat C2/68:05.47
FINAL6/68:07.68
S. Paget (Stk), S. Faull, A. Gardner, K. Luton, A. Watson, S. Bockelmann, K. McGregor-Ritchie, A. McGregor-MacDonald, N. Sani (Cox) Sani)W.Eli.8+.ClubHeat B3/67:21.08
FINALDNF
K. McGregor-Ritchie (Stk), R. McGregor-RitchieW. Eli.2x.ClubFINAL3/68:28.47

Head of the Dart 2016 – Saturday 16th April 2016

CrewCategoryOverall FinishStart PositionTime
A. Burton (Stk), A. Pitcher, N. Fraser, L. Turner, A. Chapman, A. O'Neill, N. Hughes, J. Kuo, C. Bailey (Cox)Nov 8+13th1757:00:00
L. Hardcastle (Stk), E. Bird, J. Green, J. Guy-O'Regan, F. Palamarczuk, E. Prejer, G. Richards, F. Greenwood, J. Canning (Cox)W. Nov 8+49th2301:06:58
V. Capsa (Stk), C. Choquer, L. Emkes, C. Allen, C. Hare (Cox)W. Nov 4+61st7201:09:01
B. AnstissM 1x68th10201:11:36
N. Henderson (Stk), W. ArmstrongMix 2x80th6301:18:32

Vesta Veterans’ Head of the River Race 2016 – Sunday 20th March 2016

CrewCategoryCategory ResultOverall FinishStart PositionTimeAdjusted Time
Mas.B 8+6th241719:54.419:43.4
(Thames/Vesta composite)Mas.E 8+8th4315920:19.119:03.1
E. Trant (Stk), C. Mason, A. Brown, K. Burnell, C. Shaw, A. Siemiginowski, M. Walsh, R. Barclay, A. Munsey (Cox)W.Mas.A 8+4th1482422:25.122:25.1
W.Mas.Nov.A 8+6th20422024:04.424:04.4

Head of the River Race 2016 – Saturday 19th March 2016

CrewCategoryCategory ResultOverall FinishStart PositionTime
W. Pearson (Stk), T. Foad, M. Cannon, C. Linn, T. Jenkinson, H. Bond, W. Fane Gladwin, J. Sexton-Barrow, M. Loweth (Cox)IM2. 8+23rd813319:23.8
J. Cary (Stk), S. Radcke, J. Sanderson, R. Parsons, A. Evans, A. Kung, B. Goulden, L. Hookway, N. Sani (Cox)IM2. 8+56th2029820:19.3
A. Chapman (Stk), L. Turner, N. Fraser, A. O'Neill, A. Burton, A. Pitcher, M. Wilkes, J. Kuo, C. Bailey (Cox)Nov. 8+10th39729722:16.8

Women’s Eights Head of the River Race 2016 – Saturday 5th March 2016

CrewCategoryCategory ResultOverall FinishStart PositionTimePenalty
S. Wood (Stk), C. Lennox, S. Trump, A. Gardner, R. Ewen, B. Cracknell, K. Thorne, A. Lavelle, R. Lewis (Cox)Intermediate30th563221:06.2
S. Paget (Stk), K. McGregor-Ritchie, S. Faull, K. Luton, R. McGregor-Ritchie, S. Bockelmann, A. Watson, C. Pywell, N. Sani (Cox)Intermediate42nd753921:23.6
F. Palamarczuk (Stk), E. Bird, L. Emkes, V. Capsa, C. Choquer, E. Prejer, L. Hardcastle, J. Guy-O'Regan, J. Canning (Cox)Novice37th24829923:44.710s
S. Parris (Stk), G. Richards, J. Green, R. Harrison, C. Hare, F. Greenwood, A. Davidson-Wood, A. Shaw, C. Bailey (Cox)Novice63rd29131126:15.9

Hammersmith Head 2016 – Saturday 20th February 2016

CrewCategoryCategory ResultOverall FinishStart PositionTime
W. Fane Gladwin (Stk), T. Foad, T. Jenkinson. L. Gorman, W. Pearson, J. Childs, J. Cary, J. Sexton-Barrow, A. Carson (Cox)IM2.8+2nd131210:52.0
S. Wood (Stk), C. Lennox, S. Trump, A. Gardner, R. Ewen, B. Cracknell, K. Thorne, A. Lavelle, R. Lewis (Cox)W.IM2.8+1st5111511:41.2
S. Paget (Stk), K. McGregor-Ritchie, S. Faull, K. Luton, R. McGregor-Ritchie, S. Bockelmann, A. Watson, C. Pywell, N. Sani (Cox)W.IM3.8+2nd6415311:57.9
A. Chapman (Stk), L. Turner, N. Fraser, A. O'Neill, A. Burton, A. Pitcher, M. Wilkes, J. Kuo, C. Bailey (Cox)NOV.8+8th7512212:06.3
L. Hardcastle (Stk), E. Bird, C. Choquer, V. Capsa, L. Emkes, C. Allen, F. Palamarczuk, J. Guy-O'Regan, J. Canning (Cox)W.NOV.8+6th13117613:22.7

Quintin Head 2016 – Saturday 23rd January 2016

CrewCategoryCategory ResultOverall ResultTime
W. IM2 8+4th11715:15.8
Nov. 8+14th18316:45.4
ParrisW.Nov. 8+20th20517:37.8
PalamarczukW.Nov. 8+21st20617:47.3

Veteran Fours Head 2015 – Sunday 8th November 2015

CrewCategoryCategory ResultOverall FinishStart PositionTime
V. McGovern, H. Bond in a composite with LRCVet.B 4x1st3519:52.7

Fuller’s Head of the River Fours 2015 – Saturday 7th November 2015

CrewCategoryCategory ResultOverall FinishStart PositionTime 
S. Moss (Stk), T. Foad, A. Bennett, A. McCormickIM1 4-12th7818620:08.0
W. Pearson (Stk), C. Thompson-Walsh, T. Jenkins, J. Child, C. Hindle (Cox)IM2 4+25th19529621:16.4
J. Cary (Stk), R. Hearn, W. Fane-Gladwin, R. GouldenIM1 4-38th23719721:43.7
C. Lennox (Stk), S. Trump, A. Gardner, S. Wood, N. Sani (Cox) W.IM2 4+13th31343922:46.5
K. Thorne (Stk), A. Lavelle, R. Ewen, A. Watson, R. Lewis (Cox)W.IM2 4+16th32645022:58.3

Pairs Head of the River – Saturday 10th October 2015

CrewCategoryCategory ResultOverall FinishStart PositionTimeAdjusted Time
T. Foad, A. BennettIM2.2-4th5811314:49.14
M. Cannon in a Vesta/Army CompositeIM3.2x10th7814015:00.04
P. Mew in a composite with Thames RCMasG/H.2x4th35548316:51.4015:04.48
C. Linn, J. Sexton-BarrowIM2.2-13th14510815:29.46
S. Moss, A. McCormickIM1.2-11th2385316:00.61
J. Davies, B. WilliamsMasD.2x14th43626217:51.61
J. McKerrell, M. MaynardMasF.2x8th45547418:27.34
L. Long, Z. HowardW.MasE.2x6th46750719:28.25

Marlow Regatta – Saturday 20th June 2015

CategoryCrewRoundOppositionResultTime
SEN.4+Harry Bond, Richard Lear, Si Woodfine, Patrick Lindon, Ross Martin (cox)Time trial3/1106:16.2
FinalThames, Kingston, Molesey, Exeter Univ, Bristol Univ, Oxford Brookes2/706:34.3
IM2.4-Alex Bennett, Trevor Iddenden, Robbie Hynes, James BurtonTime trial3/1706:18.6
FinalNottingham Unic, Ardingly, HSBC, Rob Roy, Collingwood Coll, Quintin3/706:46.2
IM1.4-Alex Bennett, Trevor Iddenden, Robbie Hynes, James BurtonTime trial12/1906:28.7
Final BTyrian, Oxford City, Cambridge City, Rob Roy, Worcester, HSBC3/706:39.8
IM3.8+Joe Cary, James Sexton-Barrow, Chris Petitt, Chris Linn, Adrian Turner, Ali McCormick, Will Fane-Gladwin, Liam Gorman, Helen Gray (cox)Time trial1/1005:56.6
FinalExeter, Green Lake, City of Bristol, Auriol Kensington, Lea2/606:22.4
IM2.8+Joe Cary, James Sexton-Barrow, Chris Petitt, Chris Linn, Adrian Turner, Ali McCormick, Will Fane-Gladwin, Liam Gorman, Helen Gray (cox)Time trial17/3006:02.7
Final CKGC, Eton, Bedford Modern, Sir William Borlase, Marlow6/606:34.4

British Rowing Masters Championships – Sunday 14th June 2015

CrewCategoryRoundOppositionResultTime
Lucie Klabanova, Amanda Overton, Sophie Paget, Claire Pywell, Amy Allen (cox)W.A.IM3.4+FOxford Academicals, Gloucester2/34:09.77

British Rowing Masters Championships – Saturday 13th June 2015

CrewCategoryRoundOppositionResultTime
Thames/VRC (Paul Mew)F.4x-FArdingly, Runcorn2/33:32.63

Barnes & Mortlake Regatta – Saturday 13th June 2015

CrewCategoryRoundOppositionResultVerdict
Sven Radke, Nelson Gallardo, Jordan Sanderson, Mark Lake, Dave Lightning, Nick Henderson, Nico Sani, Brett Williams, Celeste Boruvka (cox)NOV.8+SFEmmanuel, Team Keane2/3

Reading Regatta – Saturday 13th June 2015

DateEventSquadCategoryRoundOppositionResultVerdict
13/06/2015Reading Amateur RegattaSenior MenSEN 4+FinalLea RCLost3 lengths
13/06/2015Reading Amateur RegattaSenior MenSEN 4+Semi-finalSudbury RCWon3 lengths
13/06/2015Reading Amateur RegattaSenior MenIM1 4-Quarter-finalHenley RCLost5 lengths
13/06/2015Reading Amateur RegattaSenior MenIM2 8+Quarter-finalCity of BristolLost1 3/4 lengths
13/06/2015Reading Amateur RegattaSenior WomenW.Sen 4+ (VRC/Lea composite)Semi-finalUniversity of LondonLost1/3 length

Weybridge Ladies Regatta – Sunday 7th June 2015

CrewCategoryRoundOppositionResultVerdict
Buffy Cracknell, Claire Pywell, Jane Middleton, Cat Bailey, Nico Sani (cox)W.NOV.4+FHenleyLost3 L

Walton & Weybridge Regatta – Saturday 6th June 2015

CrewCategoryRoundOppositionResultVerdict
Sven Radke, Nelson Gallardo, Jordan Sanderson, Mark Lake, Dave Lightning, Nick Henderson, Brett Williams, Carlos Molina Hutt, Celeste Boruvka (cox)NOV.8+SFWhitgiftLost1/3 L
Sven Radke, Nelson Gallardo, Jordan Sanderson, Mark Lake, Dave Lightning, Nick Henderson, Brett Williams, Carlos Molina Hutt, Celeste Boruvka (cox)IM3.8+FWhitgiftLostEasily

Metropolitan Regatta – Sunday 31st May 2015

CrewCategoryRoundOppositionResultTime
Charlotte Lennox, Sally Trump, Anna Lavelle, Danielle Hinckley, Rachel Lafbery (cox)W.IM1.4+FHenley, Wallingford, Lea, University College Cork, Cambridge 992/67:29.48
Lea/VRC (Sarah Wood)W.SEN.4+FExeter Univ, Edinburgh Univ, Durham Univ, Shannon, Commercial2/67:23.86
Patrick Lindon, Si Woodfine, Richard Lear, Harry BondSEN.4-SFDurham Univ/University College Dublin/NUI Galway, Star, Lea, Nottingham, Worcester4/66:32.17
Robbie Hynes, James Burton, Trevor Iddenden, Alex Bennett, Ross Martin (cox)IM2.4+FWarwick Univ, University College Dublin3/36:51.87
Robbie Hynes, James Burton, Trevor Iddenden, Alex Bennett, Ross Martin (cox)IM3.4+SFQuintin, Worcester A, Worcester B1/47:07.77
FKCL, Southampton Univ, Dart Totnes, Quintin, Worcester A2/66:47.36
Joe Cary, James Sexton-Barrow, Chris Petitt, Chris Linn, Adrian Turner, Ali McCormick, Will Fane-Gladwin, Liam Gorman, Helen Gray (cox)O8 Elite EightsSF (CD)Eastbourne, Durham Univ, Upper Thames, Latymer Upper, UWE, Dublin Univ6/76:16.92
F (D)University College Cork, UWE, Worcester A, London Univ, Lea, Dublin Univ6/76:13.34

Metropolitan Regatta – Saturday 30th May 2015

CrewCategoryRoundOppositionResultTime
Victoria Carroll, Vanessa Wookey, Nicola Pocock, Athene McGregor-MacDonald, Rachel Lafbery (cox)W.IM3.4+HeatUL, Thames, University College Cork, Exeter, Surrey Univ, Leeds Univ3/77:48.96
SFUCL, London Univ, AK, Leeds, Thames6/67:50.18
Charlotte Lennox, Sally Trump, Anna Lavelle, Danielle Hinckley, Rachel Lafbery (cox)W.IM2.4+SFHenley, Nottingham, Marlow, NUI Galway, University College Cork1/67:34.58
FExeter Univ, London, Henley, Weybridge, AK, Worcester Univ2/77:58.41
Lea/VRC (Sarah Wood)W.SEN.4+FEdinburgh Univ, Royal Chester, Durham Univ, Commercial2/57:30.74
Patrick Lindon, Si Woodfine, Richard Lear, Harry BondSEN.4-SFStar, Upper Thames, Nottingham, Royal Chester, Aberdeen, Tyne United3/76:28.21
FMolesey, Tyrian, TSS, Star5/56:32.44
Robbie Hynes, James Burton, Trevor Iddenden, Alex Bennett, Ross Martin (cox)IM2.4+SFHenley, Latymer Upper, King's College Cambridge, De Montfort Univ, Twickenham3/66:57.42
FThames, Bristol Univ, Latymer Upper, Lancaster Univ, Henley6/67:12.34
Robbie Hynes, James Burton, Trevor Iddenden, Alex Bennett, Ross Martin (cox)IM1.4+SFExeter Univ, Newcastle Univ, Quintin, London4/56:59.11
Joe Cary, James Sexton-Barrow, Chris Petitt, Chris Linn, Adrian Turner, Ali McCormick, Will Fane-Gladwin, Liam Gorman, Helen Gray (cox)IM2.8HeatBath Univ, Oxford City, Kingston, Broxbourne5/56:20.11

Nottingham City Regatta – Saturday 16th May 2015

CategoryCrewRoundOppositionResultTime
IM1.4+Alex Bennett, Trevor Iddenden, James Burton, Robbie Hynes, Ross Martin (cox)FQuintin, Goldie2/307:39.1
SEN.4+Alex Bennett, Trevor Iddenden, James Burton, Robbie Hynes, Ross Martin (cox)FNottingham, 1st & 3rd Trinity, Quintin3/407:34.7
W.IM1.4+Charlotte Lennox, Sally Trump, Sarah Wood, Dani Hinckley, Rachel Lafbery (cox)FRoyal Chester, Nottingham, Cambridge '99, Putney Town3/508:27.9

Putney Town Regatta – Saturday 16th May 2015

CategoryCrewRoundOppositionResultVerdict
NOV.8+Sven Radke, Nelson Gallardo, Jordan Sanderson, Mark Lake, Dave Lightning, Nick Henderson, Brett Williams, Carlos Molina Hutt, Celeste Boruvka (cox)SFNew CollegeWon¾ L
FKings College School, Balliol CollegeLost
IM3.8+Sven Radke, Nelson Gallardo, Jordan Sanderson, Mark Lake, Dave Lightning, Nick Henderson, Brett Williams, Carlos Molina Hutt, Celeste Boruvka (cox)SFSt Barts & Royal LondonLost
W.NOV.2XRosie Pastran, Catherine BaileySFGlobeLost
W.NOV.2XLucie Klabanova, Sophie PagetSFLondonLost
W.NOV.4+Buffy Cracknell, Lynsey Sharp, Jane Middleton, Claire Pywell, Nico Sani (cox)SFLondonLost

Borne @ Chiswick Regatta – Saturday 9th May 2015

CategoryCrewRoundOppositionResultVerdict
NOV.8+Sven Radcke, Nelson Gallardo, Jordan Sanderson, Nick Henderson, Dave Lightning, Lorenzo Pierini, Brett Williams, Carlos Molina Hutt, Celeste Boruvka (cox)SFQuintin/University of WestminsterWon2 ½ L
FCanford SchoolLostCanvas
W.NOV.4+Lucie Klabanova, Amanda Overton, Catherine Bailey, Claire Pywell, Nico Sani (cox)SFQuintinLost3 ½ L
NOV.1XAlex KungSFPutney TownWonNRO
FThames TradesmenLost3 ½ L

Wallingford Regatta – Sunday 3rd May 2015

CategoryCrewRoundOppositionResultTime
W.ELI.4-.ChalKate Thorne, Vanessa Wookey, Victoria Carroll, Athene McGregor-MacDonaldFinalSport Imperial, Henley, Kings School Chester, Cantabrigian, St George's College6/608:07.7
W.ELI.4+,ClubCharlotte Lennox, Sally Trump, Anna Lavelle, Danielle Hinckley, Rachel Lafbery (cox)Heat DThames A, Barnes Bridge Ladies, Reading, Gloucester, King's College Cambridge2/607:53.6
RepechageBarnes Bridge Ladies, Nottingham, Cantabrigian, Royal Chester, TSS3/6
ELI.4+.ClubRobbie Hynes, James Burton, Trevor Iddenden, Alex Bennett, Ross Martin (cox)Heat BLondon A, Kingston, King's College School, Cambridge '99, Thames1/607:26.7
FinalUpper Thames, Downing College, Cantabrigian, TSS, London A5/607:04.3
ELI.8+.ClubJoe Cary, James Sexton-Barrow, Chris Petitt, Chris Linn, Adrian Turner, Liam Gorman, Will Fane-Gladwin, Alastair McCormick, Helen Gray (cox)Heat ALondon B, Robinson College, Reading, Kings College Cambridge, Cambridge '991/606:34.0
FinalThames A, Thames B, Agecroft, London A2/5

Twickenham Regatta – Saturday 24th May

CrewCategoryRoundOppositionResultVerdict
George Clements, James Hawkins, Sean Hegarty, Stephen Tate, Debs Croshaw (Cox)IM3 4+HeatTwickenhamWon2l
IM3 4+FinalRoyal Holloway UniWINNERS3l

British Masters Championships – Sunday 18th May 2014

CrewCategoryRoundResultTimeNotes
Kat Hedges, Anna BrownW.MasAB. 2-Final1/504:08.5WINNERS
Paul MewMasG. 1xFinal1/504:23.1WINNER

Putney Town Regatta – Saturday 17th May 2014

CrewCategoryRoundOppositionResultVerdict
Tim Helliwell, Ben Anstiss, Chris Linn, Adrian Turner, Ali McCormick, Michael Hughes, James Sexton-Barrow, Michael Cannon, Helen Arbuthnot (cox)IM2 8+FinalNew College OxfordWINNERS2l
George Clements, Shihan Ramasundara, Sean Hegarty, Stephen Tate, Wendy Armstrong (Cox)Nov 4+HeatGlobeWon
Nov 4+Semi-finalHSBC RC (SandersonWon
Nov 4+FinalHSBC RC (Brittlebank)WINNERS1ft
Paul MewMasFGH. 1xFinalLondon RC (Brook)WINNER3l
George Clements, Shihan Ramasundara, Sean Hegarty, Stephen Tate, Wendy Armstrong (Cox)IM3 4+FinalKings College SchoolLostEasily

Wallingford Regatta – Sunday 4th May 2014

CrewCategoryRoundResultTimeNotes
Richard Stebbings, Si Woodfine, Richard Lear, Harry Bond, Jo Street (cox)ELI.4+.ClubHeat A1/606:41.6To final
ELI.4+.ClubFinal1/606:43.3WINNERS!
Louis Marengo, Robbie Hynes, Jon Brown, Alex Bennett, Vicki Taylor (cox)ELI.4+.ClubHeat C4/606:59.6
Tim Helliwell, Ben Anstiss, Chris Linn, Adrian Turner, Ali McCormick, Michael Hughes, James Sexton-Barrow, Michael Cannon, Helen Arbuthnot (cox)ELI.8+.ClubHeat B2/506:26.1
Richard Stebbings, Si Woodfine, Richard Lear, Harry BondELI.4-.ChallengeHeat B2/606:31.8To rep
ELI.4-.ChallengeRep1/606:23.4To final
ELI.4-.ChallengeFinal4/606:27.1

Chiswick Amateur Regatta – Saturday 3rd May 2014

CrewCategoryRoundOppositionResultVerdict
George Clements, Ken Carolan, Sean Hegarty, Stephen Tate, Wendy Armstrong (Cox)Nov 4+HeatMagdalen College SchoolWon3.5l
Nov 4+Semi-finalRadley College & LeaWon3/4l
Nov 4+FinalLSELost4l

Kingston Head of the River – Sat 22nd March 2014

FinishStartTimeCategoryCrewCategory Result
41114:39.3IM1Richard Stebbings, Harry Bond, Louis Marengo, Alex Foreman, Michael Hughes, Robbie Hynes, Rich Lear, Si Woodfine, Helen Gray (Cox)3 out of 9
125514:37.4IM2Richard Stebbings, Harry Bond, Louis Marengo, Alex Foreman, Michael Hughes, Robbie Hynes, Rich Lear, Si Woodfine, Helen Gray (Cox)1 out of 11
926315:20.7IM2Sam Lindsay, Alastair McCormick, Alex Bennett, Jon Brown, Bevan Goulden, Tim Helliwell, Adrian Turner, James Sexton-Barrow, Victoria Taylor (Cox)6 out of 11

Women’s Eights Head of the River Race – Sat 15th March 2014

FinishStartTimeCategoryCrewCategory Result
24219:34.40SeniorKathryn Hedges, Anna Brown, Jessica Eve Smith, Kirstine Keyes, Wendy Hilton, Amelia Munsey, Lara Brock, Christina Duffy, Jo Street (cox)6 out of 7
952320:38.87IM1Jana Frobese, Athene McGregor-Macdonald, Amy Johnson, Charlotte Lennox, Victoria Brock, Vanessa Wookey, Sarah Wood, Eleanor Simpson, Christina Elliott (Cox)14 out 15

Hammersmith Head – Sun 9th March 2014

FinishStartTimeCategoryCrewCategory Result
222510:40.18IM2Richard Stebbings, Michael Cannon, Louis Marengo, Alex Foreman, Michael Hughes, Robbie Hynes, Rich Lear, Si Woodfine, Helen Gray (Cox)3 out of 18
552311:05.65IM2Sam Lindsay, Alastair McCormick, Alex Bennett, Jon Brown, Bevan Goulden, Tim Helliwell, Adrian Turner, James Sexton-Barrow, Victoria Taylor (Cox)12 out of 18
12811512:10.18W.IM1Jana Frobese, Athene McGregor-Macdonald, Amy Johnson, Charlotte Lennox, Victoria Brock, Vanessa Wookey, Sarah Wood, Eleanor Simpson, Christina Elliott (Cox)6 out of 6

Quintin Head – Sat 25th January 2014

FinishStartTimeCategoryCrewCategory Result
153111:38.1IM2Harry Bond, Robbie Hynes, Louis Marengo, Job Brown, Sam Lindsay, Si Woodfine, Rich Lear, Alex Foreman, Helen Gray (cox)3 out of 15
718812:26.6IM3James Hawkins, Tim Helliwell, Bevan Goulden, Chris Lynn, Michael Bartrop, Justin Tate, Adrian Turner, Seb Wachholz14 out of 27
989612:46.2W.SeniorKathryn Hedges, Anna Brown, Jessica Eve Smith, Kirstine Keyes, Wendy Hilton, Becky Harland, Lara Brock, Christina Duffy, Jo Street (cox)1 out of 2
11013912:54.7NovShihan Ramasundara, Stephen Tate, Don Slope, Alexander Reid, Warren Roach, George Clements, Kenneth Carolan, Juan Jose Dominguez, Deborah Croshaw (cox)6 out of 14

Remenham Challenge Head – Sat 14th December 2013

FinishStartTimeCategoryCrewCategory Result
5511:33.4IMAlex Foreman, Harry Bond, Phil Haddleton, Mike Bartop, Nick Nevelin, Louis Marengo, Ben Anstiss, Alastair McCormick, Helen Arbuthnot (cox)2 out of 11
71011:42.1IMSam Lindsay, Rich Lear, Michael Hughes, James Sexton-Barrow, Jon Brown, Rob Morton, Robbie Hynes, Rob Shaw, Helen Gray (cox)3 out of 11
181612:22.9IMJames Hawkins, Tim Helliwell, Adrian Turner, Luke Martin, Bevan Goulden, Seb Wachholz, Stefano Corongiu, Clarissa (cox)8 out of 11
232412:37.1W.EliteEllie Dorman, Lara Brock, Christina Duffy, Nicola Pocock, Wendy Hilton, Jess Smith, Anna Brown, Kat Hedges, Jo Street (cox)3 out of 5
312712:50.4W.EliteLizzie Ingram, Jana Frobese, Charlotte Lennox, Sophie Clarke–Hackston, Amelia Munsey, Vicky Brock, Athene McGregor McDonald, Sarah Wood, Christina Elliott (cox)5 out of 5
333713:13.7NovShihan Ramasundara, Stephen Tate, Don Slope, Alexander Reid, Warren Roach, George Clements, Kenneth Carolan, Juan Jose Dominguez, Deborah Croshaw (cox)5 out of 5

Veteran Fours head – Sunday 1st December 2013

FinishStartTimeCategoryCrewCategory Result
383819:34.2MAS E.4XPeter Simpson, James Weatherstone, Robin Purkiss, Paul Mew7th
14416722:02.4MAS Mx.B/C.4XSybille Schorm, Deborah Briercliffe, Bryan Williams, Jonathan Davies2nd
14716922:05.9MAS Mx.B/C.4XZena Howard, Amanda Orros, Michael Maynard, Bijan Hedayati3rd

Fours’ Head – Sat 30th November 2013

Coming soon…

Vesta Scullers Head 2013 – Sat 16th November 2013

FinishStartScullerCategoryTimeCat PositionGenderOrderNotes
15133H BondIM121:37.02115IM1 winner.
42388R StebbingsIM322:16.25541
8332J BrownIM222:40.97582
8541S WhittleNOV22:41.16484
90121V McGovernMasB22:44.43889
115370R GouldenIM322:58.3915113
118147S CorongiuIM2.LWT23:01.106116
12869M HughesIM123:10.526126
139367R ShawNOV23:16.456136
168325S WachholzMasA.NOV23:31.464164
17177B ClarkeMasB.NOV23:32.822166
247340M MaynardMasC.NOV24:21.552212
273239P SimpsonMasD24:35.9129226
277290P MewMasF24:38.366230
285190A MunseyW.IM224:50.90252
298337P DudleyMasC.NOV25:06.523240
313334J DaviesMasC.NOV25:19.124248
341183A McGregor-MacdonaldW.MasB26:00.39882
359184I LaliberteW.MasB26:49.59997
368341J BaileyMasC.NOV27:46.817265
373318J McKerrellMasH30:43.944266

Teddington Head 2013 – Sat 2nd November 2013

DivisionTimeCategoryCrewResult
115:57IM2.4-Sam Lyndsey, James Sexton-Barrow, Robbie Hynes, Rob Shaw 2 of 3
116:14.5IM1.4+Alastair McCormick, Jon Brown, Luke Martin, Alex Foreman, cox: Mikey2 of 3
116:32.3IM1.2-Rich Lear, Si Woodfine1 of 1
116:49.7IM1.4+Ben Anstiss, Louis Marengo, Tim Daines, Bevan Goulden, cox: Helen Gray3 of 3
117:57.5IM2.1xRichard Stebbings1 of 3 - PENNANT
118:14.7NOV.1xSteve Whittle1 of 5 - PENNANT
119:50.7MasA.NOV.1xSeb Wachholz1 of 3 - PENNANT
216:09.4IM3.8+James Hawkins, Seb Wacholz, Adrian Turner, Scott Ellis, Paul Askham-Spencer, Phil Pollard, Matt Ladds, George Ntentas, cox: Mikey 2 of 3
216:52.5IM2.4+Tom Luth, Phil Haddleton, Mike Bartrop, Louis Marengo, cox: Helen Gray                 3 of 5
217:28.7IM3.2xTim Helliwell1 of 1
217:42.7IM2.2-Robbie Hynes, Rob Shaw                                                                                 1 of 2
218:00.8IM1.1xJon Brown4 of 4
219:09.1IM3.1xBevan Goulden7 of 8

Pairs Head 2013 – Sun 13th October 2013

Overall positionTimeCategoryCrewResult
2500:12:31.46SEN.2-Woodfine/BondSen.2- winners & fastest club pair
10300:13:12.34IM3.2xStebbings/Shaw11 of 27
12200:13:18.71IM2.2-Hynes/Lear2 of 15
21200:13:52.35IM2.2-Marengo/Haywood12 of 15
35900:14:46.45MasC.2xDudley/Maynard14 of 16
36400:14:48.63MasC.2xDavies/Williams15 of 16
40200:15:15.99W.SEN.2-Ingram/SmithTime only
42000:15:40.46W.MasC.2xCardwell/Howard9 of 10

Women’s Summer Regatta Results 2013

EventCrewOppositionResultDistanceTime
Henley Masters Wvet A 4X - heatKat Hedges, Helen Ellison, Emma Dyson, Gemma EtheringtonMarlowwoncanvas
Henley Masters Wvet A 4X - finalKat Hedges, Helen Ellison, Emma Dyson, Gemma EtheringtonGuilfordlost1.25lengths
Henley Masters Wvet A 2x - heatEmma Dyson & Gemma EtheringtonLeicester Compositelost3lengths
Henley Masters Wvet A 2- - finalKat Hedges & Helen EllisonLealost2.75 lengths
Peterborough Summer Sat WIM3 4x - heatNicola Pocock, Lotti Trigle, Gemma Etherington, Charlotte LennoxDerby, Nottingham, Grosvenor2nd of 4(0.4s)03:39.5
Peterborough Summer Sat WIM3 4x - finalNicola Pocock, Lotti Trigle, Gemma Etherington, Charlotte LennoxDerby,Leeds, GlobeWon(5.2s)03:39.2
Peterbrough Summer Sat Wmast B 1X - finalAthene McGregor MacdonaldGlobe, Bedford RC, Bristol Ariel2nd of 404:38.6
Peterbrough Summer Sat WIM3 1X - heatAthene McGregor MacdonaldBradford Arc, Nottingham RC, Twickenham RC4th of 404:39.3
Peterbrough Summer Sun WIM3 1X - heatAthene McGregor MacdonaldBroadland BC, Bradford Arc, Cambridge 992nd of 402:10.5
Peterbrough Summer Sun WIM3 1X - repAthene McGregor MacdonaldNottingham RC, Leeds RC3rd of 302:09.1
Maidenhead Regatta Wmast A/B/C 4X - heatEERC & Vesta Composite (Kat Hedges)Moseleywon2.5lengths
Maidenhead Regatta Wmast A/B/C 4X - finalEERC & Vesta Composite (Kat Hedges)Maidenheadwon2.5lengths
Maidenhead Regatta Wmast C 4+ - FinalEERC & Vesta Composite (Kat Hedges)Maidenheadwon2lengths

Henley Royal Regatta 2013, 2112m – Wed 3rd July – Sun 7th July 2013

EventCrewOppositionDayResultDistanceTimeNotes
The Thames Challenge CupDavid Blows, Thomas Luth, Philip Haddleton, Gianni Galavotti, Michael Hughes, Jonathan Brown, Richard Stebbings, Robbie Hynes, Helen Gray (cox)Cambridge '99 Rowing ClubWedWon1 length06:56
Griffen Boat ClubThursLost3 1/2 lengths06:55Lost to the overall winners
The Wyfold Challenge CupHarry Bond, Simon Woodfine, Richard Lear, Steve WhittleUpper Thames Rowing Club 'B'WedWon1/3 length07:09
London Rowing Club 'A'ThursWon2/3 length07:21
Agecroft Rowing ClubFriWon2 lengths07:03
Tyrian ClubSatLost3 lengths07:06Lost to the overall winners
The Remenham Challenge CupAnna Brown, Chloe Symmonds, Kirstine Keyes, Laura Jones, Christina Duffy, Helen Ellison, Hana McEwan, Rowan McKellar, Rachael Dixon (cox)Molesey Boat ClubFriLost1/4 length07:35

Henley Royal Regatta Qualifying Races 2013, 2112m – Fri 27th June 2013

EventRoundCrewTimeResult
The Thames Challenge CupQualifying Time TrialGeorgios Ntentas, Adrian Turner, Scott Ellis, Adrian Evans, Luke Martin, Michael Bartrop, Alastair McCormack, Elliott Bachmann, Thea Hudson (cox)07:00.4Did not qualify

Henley Women’s Regatta 2013

CrewCategoryRoundVersusResultTimeDistanceNotes
Jana Frobese, Nicola Pocock, Kathryn Clover, Kerry Evans, Charlotte Lennox, Zara Muirhead-Smith, Elizabeth Ingram, Charlotte Trigle, Joanna Street (cox)Club 8HeatThames RC (B)Won05:23Easily
HeatCity of OxfordWon05:455 L
Semi-finalGalway RCLost05:271/3 LGalway lost to OUWBC in the final
Anna Brown, Chloe Symmonds, Kirstine Keyes, Laura Jones, Christina Duffy, Helen Ellison, Hana McEwan, Rowan McKellar, Rachael Dixon (cox)Senior 8HeatTrinity Col (A), Hartford USALost05:361/4 L
Sophie Clarke-Hackston, Jessica SmithElite 2-HeatMolesey BCLost07:03Easily
Elizabeth CrightonSenior 1xHeatIsle of Ely RC (Drury)Won06:453 L
K S R V Njord NED (Hagen)Won06:503 1/2 L
Nottingham RC (Hart)Lost06:381 1/4 LHart won in the final in 06:31, verdict: easily

Marlow Regatta 2013

CrewCategoryRoundOverall PositionTimeNotes
Harry Bond, Simon Woodfine, Richard Lear, Steve WhittleIM1.4-Heat2/706:23.6Nott RC won in 6:22
Final3/706:35.2Nott RC won in 6:30.7. Tyrian 2nd place in 6:30.9
David Blows, Thomas Luth, Philip Haddleton, Gianni Galavotti, Michael Hughes, Jonathan Brown, Richard Stebbings, Robbie Hynes, Helen Gray (cox)IM2.8Heat4/606:19.6
Rep1/606:45.4Tideway pedigree in the rough!
Final7/706:28.02nd club after Kingston RC. Hampton Schl won in 6:07 - these schoolboys are frickin quick!

Coronation Regatta 2013

CrewCategoryRoundVersusResultDistanceNotes
Thea Saunders, Sonya Hartigan, Niamh Murphy O’Connor, Eleanor Simpson, Vicki Taylor (c)W.IM3.4+HeatGreat Marlow SchoolWon3/4 l
FinalManchester UniversityLost2 2/3 l

Reading Amateur Regatta 2013

CrewCategoryRoundVersusResultDistanceNotes
Georgios Ntentas, Adrian Turner, Scott Ellis, Adrian Evans, Luke Martin, Michael Bartrop, Alastair McCormack, Elliott Bachmann, Thea Hudson (cox)IM3.8HeatAuriol KensingtonWonEasily: 4:57
HeatDulwich CollegeLost2l: 4.45
Harry Bond, Simon Woodfine, Richard Lear, Steve WhittleIM1.4-HeatLondon RC BWon2.5l: 4.52
HeatKings College SchoolWon2.5l: NTT
Semi-finalIthcin Imperial RCWon0.5l: 4.57
FinalLea RCWon0.75l: 4.50WINNERS!
David Blows, Thomas Luth, Philip Haddleton, Gianni Galavotti, Michael Hughes, Jonathan Brown, Richard Stebbings, Robbie Hynes, Helen Gray (cox)IM2.8HeatNonesuch BCWon1.5l: 4.47
HeatShiplake CollegeLost0.75l: 4.53
Liz CrightonW.IM1.1xHeatSurbiton High School (Anderson)Won2l: 6.21
HeatReading RC (Weatherhead)WonEasily: 6.29
FinalSwansea City RC (Evans)Won3.3l: 6.26WINNER!
Jana Frobese, Nicola Pocock, Kathryn Clover, Kerry Evans, Charlotte Lennox, Zara Muirhead-Smith, Elizabeth Ingram, Charlotte Trigle, Joanna Street (cox)W.IM2.8HeatNewcastle UniversityWon1.75l: NTT
Semi-finalCity of OxfordWonEasily: 5.24
FinalThames RCLost1.25l: 5.14
David Blows, Thomas Luth, Philip Haddleton, Gianni Galavotti, Michael Hughes, Jonathan Brown, Richard Stebbings, Robbie Hynes, Helen Gray (cox)IM1.8HeatLondon RCLost1.5l: 4.42
Harry Bond, Simon Woodfine, Richard Lear, Steve WhittleELI.4-HeatLondon RCLost1.5l: 4.47
Jessica Smith, Sophie Clarke-HackstonW.ELI.2-HeatNewcastle UniversityLostNRO: 6.37
Jana Frobese, Nicola Pocock, Kathryn Clover, Kerry Evans, Charlotte Lennox, Zara Muirhead-Smith, Elizabeth Ingram, Charlotte Trigle, Joanna Street (cox)W.IM1.8FinalLady Eleanor Holles SchoolLost3.75l: 5.09

Metropolitan Regatta 2013

CrewCategoryRoundOverall positionTimeNotes
SATURDAY
David Blows, Thomas Luth, Philip Haddleton, Gianni Galavotti, Michael Hughes, Jonathan Brown, Richard Stebbings, Robbie Hynes, Helen Gray (cox)IM1.8+Heat C4/506:23.4Through to repecharge
Rep6/606:24.4
David Blows, Thomas Luth, Philip Haddleton, Gianni Galavotti, Michael Hughes, Jonathan Brown, Richard Stebbings, Robbie Hynes, Helen Gray (cox)IM2.8+Heat B4/606:15.5Through to repecharge
Rep5/606:25.9
Georgios Ntentas, Adrian Turner, Scott Ellis, Adrian Evans, Luke Martin, Michael Bartrop, Alastair McCormack, Elliott Bachmann, Thea Hudson (cox)IM3.8+Heat C4/606:33.5
Harry Bond, Simon Woodfine, Richard Lear, Steve WhittleSEN.4-Heat C1/506:23.9
Final4/706:21.0Winners were Rob Roy in 6:15.82
Anna Brown, Chloe Symmonds, Kirstine Keyes, Gemma Etherington, Christina Duffy, Laura Jones, Hana McEwan, Rowan McKellar, Rachael Dixon (cox)W.IM1.8Final2/406:49.2Winners were UCD in 6:47.66 (the other crew was also from Dublin - Dublin Uni)
Jana Frobese, Nicola Pocock, Kathryn Clover, Kerry Evans, Charlotte Lennox, Zara Muirhead-Smith, Elizabeth Ingram, Charlotte Trigle, Joanna Street (cox)W.IM1.8Final4/407:16.8
Anna Brown, Chloe Symmonds, Kirstine Keyes, Laura Jones, Christina Duffy, Helen Ellison, Hana McEwan, Rowan McKellar, Rachael Dixon (cox)W.IM2.8Heat B1/706:46.9
1/706:46.7WINNERS
Jana Frobese, Nicola Pocock, Kathryn Clover, Kerry Evans, Charlotte Lennox, Zara Muirhead-Smith, Elizabeth Ingram, Charlotte Trigle, Joanna Street (cox)W.IM2.8Heat A1/706:59.1
4/706:59.3
Jessica Smith, Sophie Clarke-HackstonW.SEN.2-Final7/708:37.4
Jessica Smith, Sophie Clarke-HackstonW.IM1.2-Final4/408:37.2
Elizabeth CrightonW.IM1.1xHeat A2/408:19.3
Final3/608:18.6Winner was from Putney Town in 8:13.4 (also won at Wallingford)
Elizabeth CrightonW.IM2.1xHeat A1/508:17.4
Final2/708:21.9Winner was from Nottingham in 8:14.54
SUNDAY
David Blows, Thomas Luth, Philip Haddleton, Gianni Galavotti, Michael Hughes, Jonathan Brown, Richard Stebbings, Robbie Hynes, Helen Gray (cox)IM2.8+Heat B6/706:24.8
Georgios Ntentas, Adrian Turner, Scott Ellis, Adrian Evans, Luke Martin, Michael Bartrop, Alastair McCormack, Elliott Bachmann, Thea Hudson (cox)IM3.8+Heat C5/606:29.6
David Blows, Michael Hughes, Richard Stebbings, Robbie Hynes, Helen Gray (cox)IM1.4+Final6/607:06.7
Philip Haddleton, Jon Brown, Louis Marengo, Thomas Luth, Adele Etcher (cox)IM2.4+Heat A4/406:51.6
Anna Brown, Laura Jones, Kirstine Keyes, Gemma Etherington, Christina Duffy, Helen Ellison, Hana McEwan, Rowan McKellar, Rachael Dixon (cox)W.SEN.8Final4/506:53.3U23 Comp won in 6:34 TRC 2nd in 6:44
Please could someone confirm the crew names?W.IM1.8Final1/506:41.7WINNERS
Jana Frobese, Nicola Pocock, Kathryn Clover, Kerry Evans, Charlotte Lennox, Zara Muirhead-Smith, Elizabeth Ingram, Charlotte Trigle, Joanna Street (cox)W.IM1.8Final4/507:02.3
Jana Frobese, Nicola Pocock, Kathryn Clover, Kerry Evans, Charlotte Lennox, Zara Muirhead-Smith, Elizabeth Ingram, Charlotte Trigle, Joanna Street (cox)W.IM2.8Heat A4/707:07.9Through to repecharge
Rep2/606:57.0
Jessica Smith, Sophie Clarke-HackstonW.SEN.2-Final4/408:32.0
Jessica Smith, Sophie Clarke-HackstonW.IM1.2-Final5/508:37.0
Elizabeth CrightonW.SEN.1xHeat B3/408:20.6
Final4/608:17.5
Elizabeth CrightonW.IM1.1xFinal3/408:22.2

Wallingford Regatta 2013

CrewCategoryRoundOverall positionTimeNotes
Elizabeth CrightonW.IM1.1xHeat A3/408:35.4
Final3/608:31.5
Rowan McKellarW.IM1.1xHeat B1/608:36.7
Final2/608:28.4Winner was from Putney Town in 8:14.1
Martin Graham, Ben Anstiss, Louis Marengo, Thomas Luth, Adele Etcher (cox)IM2.4+Heat A6/607:11.3
David Blows, Robbie Hynes, Philip Haddleton, Gianni Galavotti, Michael Hughes, Jonathan Brown, Richard Stebbings, Helen Gray (cox)IM1.8+Heat A5/506:15.3
W.IM1.4-FinalScratched
W.IM1.4-FinalScratched
Elizabeth Crighton, Rowan MckellarW.IM1.2xHeat B3/608:05.0
Final4/607:47.9
Thea Saunders, Deborah Briercliffe, Niamh Murphy-O'Connor, Eleanor Simpson, Victoria Taylor (cox)W.IM3.4+Heat C3/608:14.2
Rebecca Elliott, Jana Frobese, Kathryn Clover, Elizabeth Ingram, Nicola Pocock, Zara Muirhead-Smith, Charlotte Lennox, Charlotte Trigle, Joanna Street (cox)W.IM2.8+Heat B4/507:15.2
Steve Whittle, Richard Lear, Simon Woodfine, Harry BondIM1.4-Heat B1/506:36.2
Final02-Jun06:27.6Winners were Pangborne College in 6:26.3
David Blows, Robbie Hynes, Philip Haddleton, Gianni Galavotti, Michael Hughes, Jonathan Brown, Richard Stebbings, Helen Gray (cox)IM2.8+Heat C2/606:21.6
Final6/606:21.6
W.SEN.4+FinalScratched

Chiswick Amateur Regatta 2013

CrewCategoryRoundResultDistanceNotes
Fred BeaudMas.C 1xHeatWon1 1/4 l
FinalLost3 l
Sebastian WachholzNov 1xHeat2/3Easily
Paul Mew, James WeatherstoneMas.E 2xFinal2/33 l

Kingston Head 2013

CrewCategoryStart numberCategory positionOverall positionTimeNotes
Helen Gray (cox), Steve Whittle (s), Rich Lear, Si Woodfine, Michael Hughes, Jon Brown, Harry Bond, Sam Lindsay, Rich Stebbings (b)IM2.8+262 (pm div)1/13215:14.4Won IM2 pennant!
Adele Etcher (cox), David Blows (s), Robbie Hynes, Phil Haddleton, Gianni Galavotti, Ali Hodgeson, Tom Luth, Callum Logan, Ben Anstiss (b)IM2.8+2684/13915:48.8
VRC- TurnerNOV.8+2985/192916:37.6
VRC-RamasundaraNOV.8+31015/195517:34.6

Hammersmith Head 2013

CrewCategoryStart numberCategory positionOverall positionTimeNotes
ANov.8+8512/297314:14.30
BNov.8+8925/299116:31.92

Women’s Head of the River Race 2013

CrewCategoryStart numberCategory positionOverall positionTimeNotes
'A': Rohanne Thompson (cox)
Emma Dyson (s)
Lara Brock
Christina Duffy
Gemma Etherington
Stine Keyes
Rowan McKellar
Anna Brown
Chloe Symmonds (b)
W.SEN31318:47.63Club pennant!
'B': Vicky Taylor (cox)
Helen Ellison (s)
Lottie Trigle
Sophie Clark-Hackston
Jess Smith
Charlotte Lennox
Monika Keczkowska
Nicola Pocock
Vicky Brock (b).
W.IM.11253119:45.25
'C': Christina Elliot - cox
Becky Elliot (s)
Jana Frobese
Issy
Kerry Evans
Vanessa Ibbett
Zara Muirhead-Smith
Kathryn Clover
Athene McGregor-MacDonald (b)
W.IM.21933519:46.23
'D': Jamie Wooler (cox)
Victoria Carroll (s)
Samantha Bowman
Sonya Hartigan
Niamh Murphy O'Connor
Eleanor Simpson
Deborah Briercliffe
Isabelle Marks
Jennifer Cann (b)
W.Mast.A7137620:20.39
'E': Julia Hedley (cox)
Emily Trant (s)
Holly DeGay
Martha Walsh
Kat Hedges
Victoria McLeod-Moore
Aga Siemiginowska
Kitty Lowings
Sybille Schorm (b)
W.IM.3534513520:54.97

Reading University Head 2013

CrewCategoryStart numberCategory positionOverall positionTimeNotes
Morning division
'A': Helen Gray (cox), Steve Whittle (s), Rich Lear, Si Woodfine, Michael Hughes, Jon Brown, Harry Bond, Sam Lindsay, Rich Stebbings (b)IM1.8+124/16913:51.31st club crew behind Hampton School, Oxford Brookes and Reading Uni
'B': Adele Etcher (cox), Tom Luth (s), Ali Hodgeson, Gianni Galavotti, Phil Haddleton, Ben Anstiss, Martin Graham, Robbie Hynes, Callum Logan (b).
IM1.8+2011/162614:29.7
CIM3.8+3318/275615:35.2
Afternoon division
NovNOV.8+201 (51)8/234315:18.1

Quintin Head 2013

CategoryStart numberCategory positionOverall positionTimeWins
IM1152 of 71013:45.4
IM2359 of 163214:26.8
WS752 of 65215:00.4
N1225 of 2577=15:38.8
WIM1913 of 58215:43.5
WIM21343 of 89115:56.6

Remenham Challenge Head 2013

CrewCategoryStart numberCategory positionOverall positionTimeWins
Vesta 1Intermediate51/8511:00.9PENNANT!
Vesta 2Intermediate125/8911:25.6
Vesta 3Women's Elite182/31311:54.2
Vesta 5Women's Intermediate242/51912:21.8
Vesta 6Novice261/62012:24.6PENNANT!
Vesta 4Women's Elite203/32212:30.2
Vesta 7Novice306/62913:14.9

Vesta Scullers’ Head 2012

Click here for full results

 

Veteran Fours Head 2012

CategoryStart numberCategory positionCrewTime
B 4-247/821:50.96
D 4x369/1221:07.80
MxC/D 4x1673/422:23.72

Head of the River Fours 2012

CategoryStart numberOverall positionCategory positionCrewTime
IM1 4-267546/44Steve Whittle, David Blows, Si Woodfine, Richard Lear19:18.5
IM1 4x-8612928/34Stefano Corongiu, Jon Brown, R. Staurch, Martin Graham20:03.7
W IM1 4x-3061824/35C. Symmonds, R. McKellar, Lara Brock, Liz Crighton20:20.5
IM2 4+40920131/61A. McGregor, N. Brady, A. Hodgson, Gianni Galavotti, Helen Gray (cox)20:27.5
IM2 4+39122538/61Michael Hughes, Ben Jenkins, Ben Anstiss, S. Lindsay, Morgan Bailey (cox)20:40.8
W Sen 4-4252343/6Kat Hedges, Anna Brown, Alex Johnson, Helen Ellison20:43.1
IM2 4+37824746/61T. Luth, P. Haddleton, R. Hynes, C. Logan, A. Etcher (cox)20:50.1
W Sen 4-4203254/6Aga Sieminowska, Kirstine Keyes, Gemma Etherington, Sophie Clarke-Hackston21:38.9
W IM1 4+4393264/4C. Trigle, Laura Goulding, Holly De Gay, C. Duffy, Rachel Dixon (cox)21:39.2
W Sen 4-4233485/6Sarah Wood, Emma Dyson, J. Smith, Becs Packer21:58.0
W IM2 4+45739329/44J. Mallin, K. Clover, Vicky Brock, Natalie Demblon, C. Elliott (cox)22:42.6
W IM2 4+45039732/44V. Carroll, E. Ingram, K. Evans, R. Elliott, V. Taylor (cox)22:53.8
W IM1 4-428TIME ONLY

Henley Sculls Head 2012, 3,000m approx

CategoryDivisionStart numberOverall positionCategory positionCrewTime
MasB.1x1119402/3James Weatherstone00:15:48
MasF.1x1226603/4Paul Mew00:16:35
MasB.1x1117773/3Peter Simpson00:17:02
MasC.1x2228283/3James Maynard00:16:18
MasE.1x2296353/3Robin Purkiss00:16:51

Pairs Head 2012, Chiswick to Hammersmith Bridge, 4,000m approx

CategoryResultCrewTime
IM1.2-7/9Alistair Campbell/Rob Shaw12:52.1
MasC.2x9/13Fred Beaud/James Weatherstone12:52.4
IM2.2-6/28Steve Whittle/David Blows12:35.4
IM2.2-7/28Ben Anstiss/Ben Jenkins12:36.2
IM2.2-26/28Alistair Hodgson/Robbie Hynes13:15.0
W.ELI.2-2/3Anna Brown/Kat Hedges13:23.6
MasE.2x10/10Jock McKerrell/Michael Maynard14:27.7
MasF.2x3/8Paul Mew/Royston Brook (LRC)13:21.4
W.IM2.2x2/6Catherine Lowings/Gemma Etherington13:09.1
W.IM1.2-2/7Helen Ellison/Natalie Prew13:44.6
W.IM1.2-4/7Sarah Wood/Becs Packer13:47.9
W.IM1.2-7/7Eleanor Pascall/Aga Siemiginowska14:05.2

Henley Royal Regatta 2012, 2112m – Wed 27th June – Sun 1st July 2012

EventRoundCrewTimeResultVerdict
The Thames Challenge CupHeat v Upper Thames RCGianni Galavotti, Ben Anstiss, Niall Brady, Jon Brown, Michael Patrick Hughes, Chris Burnell, David Blows, Steve Whittle, Helen Gray (cox)07:19.0Lost5 lengths
The Wyfold Challenge CupHeat v London RC ASimon Woodfine, Ben Jenkins, Simon Manawaiti, Richard Lear07:49.0Lost5 lengths

Henley Royal Regatta Qualifying Races 2012, 2112m – Fri 22nd June 2012

EventRoundCrewTimeResult
The Double Sculls Challenge CupQualifying time trialJamie Halliday, Harry Bond (Thames RC)08:31.8Did not qualify
The Remenham Challenge CupQualifying time trialAlex Johnson, Kat Hedges, Anna Brown, Aga Siemiginowska, Nell Pascall, Helen Edwards, Lara Brock, Martha Walshy Kelly, Rohanne Thompson08:08.8Did not qualify

Henley Women’s Regatta 2012, 1500m – Fri 15th – Sun 17th June 2012

CategoryRoundCrewTimeResultVerdict
C4+Qualifying time trialJennifer Cann, Athene McGregor-Macdonald, Alana Holloway, Natalie Demblon, Jamie Wooler (cox)Did not qualify
C4+Qualifying time trialNiamh Murphy-O'Connor, Briony Martin, Samantha Bowman, Vanessa Ibbett, Celeste Boruvka (cox)Qualified
Heat v Thames RC07:50QualifiedEasily
Semi-final v Mortlake A & A06:33Lost2.5L
E8+Heat v Bucknell Univ USAAnna Brown, Kat Hedges, Aga Siemiginowska, Nicola Pocock, Ailsa Tremayne, Nell Pascall, Helen Edwards, Lara Brock, Rohanne Thompson (cox)05:57Lost0.75L
C8+Heat v Thames RCGemma Martin, Natalie Demblon, Hayley Beer, Jayne Buchanan, Monika Keczkowska, Sophie Clarke-Hackston, Sarah Wood, Rebecca Packer, Rachael Dixon (cox)06:59QualifiedEasily
Semi-final v Cambridge City06:04QualifiedEasily
Final v Lea05:39Won!1/4L
S8+Heat v Holy Cross USACatherine Lowings, Emma Dyson, Vicky Brock, Kirstine Keyes, Gemma Etherington, Kat Astley, Natalie Prew, Helen Ellison, Julia Hedley (cox)07:02QualifiedEasily
Heat v Newcastle University07:17LostEasily*
E2-Heat v MoleseyHelen Edwards, Anna Brown07:59Lost4L
E4-Semi-final v ARSR Skardi05:55LostEasily
ELwt4-Semi-final v Oxford Univ W LwtSybille Schorm, Alex Johnson, Martha Walsh Kelly, Holly De Gay06:25QualifiedEasily
Final v Mortlake A & A05:59Lost1.75L

* equipment failure

Marlow Regatta 2012, 2000m, Saturday 16th June 2012

CategoryRoundResultCrewTimeWinner?
IM1 8+Heat2 / 7Gianni Galavotti, Ben Anstiss, Niall Brady, Jon Brown, Michael Hughes, Simon Manawaiti, David Blows, Steve Whittle, Helen Gray (cox)06:27.9Qualified
Final4 / 606:38.1
S8+4 / 6Gianni Galavotti, Ben Anstiss, Niall Brady, Jon Brown, Michael Hughes, Simon Manawaiti, David Blows, Steve Whittle, Helen Gray (cox)06:57.6
S4-Simon Woodfine, Ben Jenkins, Christopher Wiles, Richard Lear
IM1 4-Simon Woodfine, Ben Jenkins, Christopher Wiles, Richard Lear

Reading Amateur Regatta 2012, 1100m – Sunday 10th June 2012

The results on the regatta website are not very comprehensive, so please let me know if you can help fill in the gaps.

CategoryRoundCrewTimeResultVerdict
IM2 4+Final v ManchesterMartin Graham, Phil Longstaff, Alex Woolgar, Luke Stevens, Victoria Taylor (cox)03:44Lost2L
NOV 1xMartin Benfell
IM3 1xMartin Benfell
E 4-Final v Henley RCRichard Lear, Simon Manawaiti, Ben Jenkins, Simon Woodfine03:33Lost0.5L
IM1 4-Final v Henley RCRichard Lear, Simon Manawaiti, Ben Jenkins, Simon Woodfine03:28Lost1.25L
IM3 1xFinal v Maidstone Invicta (Marlow)Stefano Corongiu04:12Won2.5L
NOV 1xStefano Corongiu

Reading Amateur Regatta 2012, 1500m – Saturday 9th June 2012

The results on the regatta website are not very comprehensive, so please let me know if you can help fill in the gaps.

CategoryRoundCrewTimeResultVerdict
IM1 4+Heat v Lea RCMartin Graham, Phil Longstaff, Alex Woolgar, Luke Stevens, Victoria Taylor (cox)04:56.4Lost
W IM2 8+Final v Cardiff RCGemma Martin, Natalie Demblon, Hayley Beer, Jayne Buchanan, Monika Keczkowska, Sophie Clarke-Hackson, Sarah Wood, Rebecca Packer, Rachael Dixon (cox)04:46Lost3L
W IM1 8+Final v Newcastle UnivVicky Brock, Emma Dyson, Catherine Lowings, Kirstine Keyes, Gemma Etherington, Kat Astley, Natalie Prew, Helen Ellison, Julia Hedley (cox)04:36LostCanvas
W ELI 4-Sybille Schorm, Alex Johnson, Martha Walsh Kelly, Holly De Gay
W ELI 4-Heat v Tethys BCAga Siemiginowska, Eleanor Pascall, Lara Brock, Kat Hedges05:12.2Qualified
W ELI 8+Final v Bucknell Univ USANicola Pocock, Nell Pascall, Lara Brock, Kat Hedges, Helen Vesta Edwards, Aga Siemiginowska, Anna Brown, Martha Walsh Kelly, Rohanne Thompson (cox)04:37Won3 feet
W E 2-Heat v Thames RCAnna Brown, Helen Vesta Edwards05:31.3Qualified
W E 2-Final v Reading RC05:20Lost2.5L
W E 2-Heat v Reading RCSybille Schorm, Alex Johnson05:33.1Lost
W IM1 4+Heat v Groton School USAJenny Cann, Alana Holloway, Athene McGregor-MacDonald, Laura Goulding, Jamie Wooller (cox)05:26.3Qualified
SEN 8+Gianni Galavotti, Ben Anstiss, Niall Brady, Chris Burnell, Michael Hughes, Jon Brown, David Blows, Steve Whittle, Helen Gray (cox)
IM1 8+Gianni Galavotti, Ben Anstiss, Niall Brady, Chris Burnell, Michael Hughes, Jon Brown, David Blows, Steve Whittle, Morgan Bailey (cox)
E 4-Final v Henley RCRichard Lear, Simon Manawaiti, Ben Jenkins, Simon Woodfine05:26Lost1.5L
IM1 4-Richard Lear, Simon Manawaiti, Ben Jenkins, Simon Woodfine

Metropolitan Regatta 2012, 2000m – Sunday 3rd June 2012

CategoryRoundResultCrewTimeWinner?
SEN 8+Heat4/5Gianni Galavotti, Ben Anstiss, Niall Brady, Jon Brown, Michael Hughes, Simon Manawaiti, David Blows, Steve Whittle, Helen Gray (cox)06:28.6
IM1 8+Heat3/4Gianni Galavotti, Ben Anstiss, Niall Brady, Jon Brown, Michael Hughes, Simon Manawaiti, David Blows, Steve Whittle, Helen Gray (cox)06:41.4Qualified
IM1 8+Final6/606:45.1
E 4-Final5/5Simon Woodfine, Ben Jenkins, Christopher Wiles, Richard Lear07:07.7
SEN 4-Final5/7Simon Woodfine, Ben Jenkins, Christopher Wiles, Richard Lear06:56.5
E 1xFinal5/5Jamie Halliday08:15.3
W SEN 8+Final1/4B: Holly De Gay, Martha Walsh Kelly, Aga Siemiginowska, Kirstine Keyes, Gemma Etherington, Eleanor Pascall, Lara Brock, Kat Astley, Julie Hedley (cox)07:14.2Winner!
W SEN 8+Final3/4A: Kat Hedges, Vicky Brock, Alex Johnson, Emma Dyson, Natalie Prew, Anna Brown, Helen Vesta Edwards, Helen Ellison, Rohanne Thompson (cox)07:25.3
W IM1 8+Heat3/4B: Gemma Martin, Natalie Demblon, Hayley Beer, Jayne Buchanan, Monika Keczkowska, Sophie Clarke-Hackson, Sarah Wood, Rebecca Packer, Rachael Dixon (cox)07:30.3Qualified
W IM1 8+Heat1/4A: Vicky Brock, Emma Dyson, Catherine Lowings, Kirstine Keyes, Gemma Etherington, Kat Astley, Natalie Prew, Helen Ellison, Julia Hedley (cox)07:06.8Qualified
W IM1 8+Final1/6A07:11.7Winner!
W IM1 8+Final6/6B07:55.8
W IM2 8+Heat1/6Gemma Martin, Natalie Demblon, Hayley Beer, Jayne Buchanan, Monika Keczkowska, Sophie Clarke-Hackson, Sarah Wood, Rebecca Packer, Rachael Dixon (cox)07:42.9
W IM2 8+Final2/607:52.5
W IM3 4+Heat1/6Niamh Murphy-O'Connor, Briony Martin, Samantha Bowman, Vanessa Ibbett, Celeste Boruvka (cox)08:09.4Qualified
W IM3 4+Final2/608:17.2
W E 4-Final3/3Aga Siemiginowska, Eleanor Pascall, Lara Brock, Kat Hedges08:03.4
W SEN 4-Final2/4Sybille Schorm, Alex Johnson, Martha Walsh Kelly, Holly De Gay07:49.9
W E 2-Final2/3Anna Brown, Helen Vesta Edwards08:44.4

Metropolitan Regatta 2012, 2000m – Saturday 2nd June 2012

CategoryRoundResultCrewTimeWinner?
IM1 8+Heat4/6Gianni Galavotti, Ben Anstiss, Niall Brady, Jon Brown, Michael Hughes, Chris Burnell, David Blows, Steve Whittle, Helen Gray (cox)6:43.43DNQ
IM2 8+Heat2/5Gianni Galavotti, Ben Anstiss, Niall Brady, Jon Brown, Michael Hughes, Chris Burnell, David Blows, Steve Whittle, Helen Gray (cox)6:36.73Qualified
IM2 8+Semi-final4/66:53.78DNQ
E 4-Final5/6Simon Woodfine, Ben Jenkins, Simon Manawaiti, Richard Lear7:07.51
SEN 4-Heat4/5Simon Woodfine, Ben Jenkins, Simon Manawaiti, Richard Lear7:01.22DNQ
W SEN 8+Final2/4B: Vicky Brock, Emma Dyson, Catherine Lowings, Kirstine Keyes, Gemma Etherington, Kat Astley, Natalie Prew, Helen Ellison, Julia Hedley (cox)7:20.90
W SEN 8+Final3/4A: Nicola Pocock, Eleanor Pascall, Lara Brock, Kat Hedges, Helen Vesta Edwards, Aga Siemiginowska, Anna Brown, Ailsa Tremayne, Rohanne Thompson (cox)7:36.02
W IM1 8+Final1/5A: Vicky Brock, Emma Dyson, Catherine Lowings, Kirstine Keyes, Gemma Etherington, Kat Astley, Natalie Prew, Helen Ellison, Julia Hedley (cox)7:22.06Winner!
W IM1 8+Final4/5B: Gemma Martin, Natalie Demblon, Hayley Beer, Jayne Buchanan, Monika Keczkowska, Sophie Clarke-Hackston, Sarah Wood, Rebecca Packer, Christina Elliott (cox)8:03.43
W IM2 8+Heat1/7Gemma Martin, Natalie Demblon, Hayley Beer, Jayne Buchanan, Monika Keczkowska, Sophie Clarke-Hackston, Sarah Wood, Rebecca Packer, Rachael Dixon (cox)7:35.42Qualified
W IM2 8+Final3/77:40.03
W E 4-Final5/5Sybille Schorm, Alex Johnson, Martha Walsh Kelly, Holly De Gay8:12.15
W SEN 4-Final3/6A: Sybille Schorm, Alex Johnson, Martha Walsh Kelly, Holly De Gay7:44.53
W SEN 4-Final5/6B: Aga Siemiginowska, Eleanor Pascall, Lara Brock, Kat Hedges7:55.58
W E 2-Final2/5Anna Brown, Helen Vesta Edwards8:50.84

Walton & Weybridge Regatta 2012, 1000m – Saturday 26th May 2012

CategoryRoundCrewTimeResultVerdict
IM2 8+Heat v Staines BCGianni Galavotti, Benjamin Anstiss, Niall Brady, Jon Brown, Michael Hughes, Simon Manawaiti, David Blows, Steve Whittle, Morgan Bailey (cox)02:37QualifiedEasily
IM2 8+Final v Bryanston Sch02:39Winner!3/4 l

Twickenham Regatta 2012, 1250m – Saturday 19th May 2012

CategoryRoundCrewTimeResultVerdict
IM2 LWT 1xFinal v Walbrook (Makinson)Jamie Wooller04:54Winner!3 l
IM2 2-Heat v St James SchoolRichard Lear, Simon Woodfine04:24QualifiedEasily
IM2 2-Final v Cygnet04:52Winner!2 l
IM3 1xHeat v Quintin (Broadhurst)Stefano Corongiu04:47Qualified2.5 l
IM3 1xHeat v Christchurch (Dakin)04:47Qualified2 l
IM3 1xFinal v Vesta (Wooller)04:45Lost3.5 l
IM3 1xHeat v TwRC (Barratt)Jamie Wooller05:02Qualified1.5 l
IM3 1xFinal v Vesta (Corongiu)04:45Winner!3.5 l
IM2 8+Heat v Southampton Univ SCRATCHEDGianni Galavotti, Chris Burnell, Niall Brady, Jonathan Brown, Michael Hughes, Simon Manawaiti, David Blows, Steve Whittle, Morgan Bailey (cox)NTTRow Over
IM2 8+Final v Univ Surrey03:45Winner!3.5 l
MAS C/D/E 4xHeat v 145: TwRC ( D )Jonathan Davies, Rich Bryan, David Gibney, Michael Maynard04:26LostEasily
W NOV 8+Heat v Twickenham RCAnna Coakes, Eleanor Simpson, Caroline Gill, Jess Abbott, Niamh Murphy-O'Connor, Briony Martin, Samantha Bowman, Vanessa Ibbett, Celeste Boruvka (cox)04:40Qualified0.5 l
W NOV 8+Final v Lady Eleanor Holles School04:39Lost4.5 l
IM2 4+Heat v TwRCMartin Graham, Edward Longinotti, Alex Woolgar, Luke Stevens, Victoria Taylor (cox)04:19Qualified2 l
IM2 4+Final v MoleseyNTTWinner!Row Over
NOV 1x Div BHeat v Molesey (Heasman)Stefano Corongiu05:45QualifiedEasily
NOV 1x Div BHeat v Molesey (Clarke)NTTQualified2.5 l
NOV 1x Div BFinal v Westminster Sch (Kim)04:51Lost0.5 l
W IM3 4+Heat v Royal HollowayNiamh Murphy-O'Connor, Briony Martin, Samantha Bowman, Vanessa Ibbett, Celeste Boruvka (cox)NTTRow Over
W IM3 4+Heat v Putney Town05:23QualifiedEasily
W IM3 4+Final v TwRC05:14Winner!Easily

Wallingford Regatta 2012, 2000m – Sunday 6th May 2012

CategoryRoundResultCrewTimeWinner?
W.SEN.8+Final2/5B: Kat Astley, Natalie Prew, Helen Ellison, Gemma Etherington, Kirstine Keyes, Catherine Lowings, Emma Dyson, Victoria Brock, Jamie Wooller (cox)07:00.77
W.SEN.8+Final3/5A: Rahma Barclay, Anna Brown, Agnieszka Siemiginowska, Helen Vesta Edwards, Kathryn Hedges, Lara Brock, Martha Kelly, Holly De Gay, Julia Hedley (cox)07:01.47 
W.IM2.8+Heat2/5Rebecca Packer, Sarah Wood, Monika Keczkowska, Jayne Buchanan, Natalie Demblon, Hayley Beer, Kathryn Clover, Gemma Martin, Rachael Dixon (cox)07:30.51Qualified
W.IM2.8+Final3/607:34.42
W.IM2.4+Heat6/6Jennifer Cann, Athene McGregor-Macdonald, Alana Holloway, Natalie Demblon, Christina Elliott (cox)08:26.30DNQ
W.IM3.4+Heat1/5Dev: Vanessa Ibbett, Samantha Bowman, Briony Martin, Niamh Murphy-O'Connor, Celeste Boruvka (cox)08:02.28Qualified
W.IM3.4+Final2/608:10.15
W.ELI.2-Final4/6Rahma Barclay, Helen Vesta Edwards08:29.16
ELI.1xFinal6/6J Halliday08:17.12

Head of the River 2011 –

Kingston Head 2011 – Saturday 26th March 2011

CategoryResultTimeWinner?
IM1.8+03 / 1815:56.0
IM3.8+17 / 2817:22.6
IM3.8+18 / 2817:24.4
IM1.8+18 / 1818:04.8

Hammersmith Head 2011 – Sunday 20th March 2011

CategoryResultTimeWinner?
IM1.8+07 / 0711:13.4
IM3.8+14 / 3411:41.0
IM3.8+28 / 3412:11.3

Women’s Head 2011 – Saturday 19th March 2011

CategoryResultCrewTimeWinner?
W.IM1.8+17Ellie Dorman, Helen Edwards, Ailsa Tremayne, Lara Brock, Nell Pascall, Aga Siemiginowska, Caroline Newbury, Kat Hedges & Ro Thompson (cox)19:37.1
W.IM2.8+69Tammy Bernard, Kitty Lowings, Liz Crighton, Susan Atkinson, Vicky Brock, Liane Higgins, Hilary Blandy, Holly De Gay & Julia Hedley (cox)20:03.6
W.IM3.8+109Anna Vandenberg, Sybille Schorm, Sabine Schloesser, Vanessa Harvey, Sian Withers, Pernille Sahl, Emily Hartley, Charlotte Lamping & Rachel Dixon (cox)20:52.3
W.IM3.8+155Sophie Hanson, Philippa LeRoux, Deborah Crowshaw, Janet Kidner, Maria-Elena Nilsback, Thea Hudson, Emi Furuhata, Anneke Van Heteren & Vicky Taylor (cox)21:56.9

Reading University Head 2011 – Saturday 12th March 2011

CategoryResultCrewTimeWinner?
AM Division
IM1.8+09 / 16David Halliday, Alister Campbell, Jon Brown, Sam McCarthy, Michael Hughes, Nick Neveling, Rob Shaw, Harry Bond & Helen Gray (cox)15:05.6
IM3.8+12 / 30Martin Graham, Phil Longstaff, Gianni Galavotti, Martin Benfell, Stewart Button, Richard Thorpe, David Blows, Luke Stevens & Andrew Macmillan (cox)15:36.3
PM Division
SEN.8+07 / 07David Halliday, Alister Campbell, Jon Brown, Sam McCarthy, Michael Hughes, Nick Neveling, Rob Shaw, Harry Bond & Helen Gray (cox)14:51.7
IM2.8+31 / 34Jamie Wooller, Paul Askham-Spencer, Robert Hicks, Jamie Thetford, Phil Pollard, Bevan Goulden, Stuart Brady, James Hawkins & Janet Simpson(cox)16:10.9

Hammersmith Women’s and Juniors’ Head 2011 – Sunday 27th February 2011

CategoryResultTimeWinner?
W.IM3.8+4713:19.5
W.IM3.8+7413:59.4

Henley 4s and 8s Head 2011 – Saturday 19th February 2011

CategoryResultCrewTimeWinner?
Division 1
W.NOV.4+05 /10Maria-Elena Nilsback, Sarah Head, Sian Withers, Pernille Sahl & Victoria Taylor (cox)00:14.52
Division 2
W.IM2.4x-01 / 06Liz Crighton, Ailsa Tremayne, Lara Brock & Kat Hedges00:12.21Winner!
W.IM3.4+03 / 08Deborah Crowshaw, Janet Kidner, Emily Hartley, Charlotte Lamping & Laura Forsyth (cox)00:14.15
Division 3
W.IM1.8+03 / 04Liz Crighton, Lara Brock, Ailsa Tremayne, Vicky Brock, Kat Hedges, Kitty Lowings, Hilary Blandy, Helen Edwards & Rachel Dixon (cox)00:11.45
W.IM2.8+02 / 04Tammy Bernard, Liane Higgins, Caroline Newbury, Aga Siemiginowska, Sarah Gutsell, Vanessa Harvey, Kim Ledger, Holly de Gay & Ro Thompson (cox)00:11.44
W.IM3.8+07 / 11Sophie Hanson, Sybille Schorm, Sabine Schloesser, Sarah Head, Anna Vandenberg, Pernille Sahl, Sian Withers, Thea Hudson & Victoria Taylor (cox)00:12.42

Quintin Head 2011 – Saturday 29th January 2011

CategoryResultCrewTimeWinner?
IM1.8+03 / 07Daniel O’Dowd, Robert Shaw, Samuel McCarthy, Michael Hughes, Nicholas Neveling, Jonathan Brown, Alister Campbell, Gianni Galavotti & Helen Gray (cox)11:42.7
IM3.8+11 / 1512:57.8
W.IM3.8+01 / 04Tammy Bernard, Helen Edwards, Nell Pascall, Aga Siemiginowska, Vicky Brock, Liane Higgins, Natalie Demblon, Sandy Kurek & Ro Thompson (cox)12:59.4Winner! & Fastest Women!

Remenham Head 2011 – Sunday 16th January 2011

CategoryResultCrewTimeWinner?
ELITE06 / 09Vesta Senior Men11:46.97
INTERMEDIATE04 / 06Vesta Senior Men12:25.44
MASTERS05 / 07Vesta Veteran Men12:39.12
MASTERS07 / 07Vesta Veteran Men12:57.47
W INTERMEDIATE01 / 06Vesta Senior Women12:58.27Winner!
W ELITE02 / 02Vesta Senior Women12:59.54
W INTERMEDIATE04 / 06Vesta Senior Women14:23.87

Fours Head 2010 – Sunday 14th November 2010

CategoryResultCrewTimeWinner?
IM1 4-x43/46P Simpson, R Purkiss, P Mew, J Weatherstone21:09.9
Elite 4-06/15R Shaw, N Neveling, M Hughes, H Bond19:37.1
IM1 4-32/46N Ireland, D Blows, R Goulden, L Stevens20:45.1
IM2 4+ ©06/34Cox: H Gray, M Benfell, A Campbell, J Brown, J Halliday20:16.3
IM2 4+ ©12/34Cox: C Boruvka, J Hawkins, P Pollard, M Graham, P Longstaff20:43.2
W Elite Lwt 4x-04/04H de Gay, F Johnstone, A McGregor-Macdonald, T Bernard21:57.6
W IM1 4x-09/29C Lowings, E Crighton, A Tremayne, E Dorman21:01.6
W IM1 4-03/12K Hedges, C Newbury, V Edwards, A Johnson21:22.6
W Elite 4-08/08R Barclay, V McLeod-More, L Brock, E Trant22:17.5
W IM2 4+ ©17/30Cox: J Simpson, A Currey, N Demblon, S Wood, H Blandy22:44.0

Teddington Head 2010 – Saturday 6th November 2010

CategoryResultCrewTimeWinner?
Division 1
ELI.4-02/07VRC-Bond16:15.3
IM1.4+01/02VRC-Halliday16:54.5Winner!
IM3.4+02/04VRC-Button17:27.3
MasC/D.4x-(D)01/03VRC-Weatherstone17:30.0Winner!
W.NOV.1x05/05VRC-Laliberte24:38.0
Division 2
IM2.4+02/02VRC-Halliday16:43.7
ELI.4+01/01VRC-Bond16:53.1Winner!
IM2.4-01/02VRC-Stevens17:01.6Winner!
W.IM2.8+01/02VRC-Blandy17:31.7Winner!
IM2.4-02/02VRC-Longinotti17:37.3
IM3.1x02/03VRC-Galavotti19:49.0

Pairs Head 2010 – Saturday 16th October 2010

CategoryResultCrewTimeWinner?
Sen.2x07/08Halliday/Bond14:04.6
IM2.2x09/22Hughes/Brown14:09.1
IM1.2x06/07Ireland/Galavotti14:44.3
IM1.2-09/15Geluk/Nevelling14:53.7
MasD.2x07/11Mew/Keller (Crabtree)15:19.4
W.IM2.2x02/10Dorman/Brock15:22.8
W.IM1.2x04/10Lowings/Hedges15:30.6
W.IM3.2x09/35Barclay/McLeod-More15:42.3
Mx.MasB+C.2x08/08Purkiss/Osborne15:48.1
W.IM1.2-06/08Wood/Johnson16:23.8
W.IM3.2x28/35McGregor-Macdonald/Bernard16:29.3
MasE.2x10/14Simpson/McKerrell16:56.3
W.MasB.2x07/08Albano/Goodman17:17.7

Bedford Autumn Head – Sunday 10th October 2010

CategoryResultCrewTimeWinner?
ELI.4X02/02Halliday06:55
IM1.4-02/05Bond07:07
IM1.4+04/04Campbell07:07
ELI.2X01/03Halliday/Bond07:09Winner!
IM3.4X05/06Campbell07:14
IM3.4+02/11Stevens07:16
IM1.4-04/05Bond07:23
ELI.2X03/03Hughes/Bond07:24
IM3.4+05/11Blows07:26
IM3.2X01/03Ireland/Galavotti07:37
NOV.1X09/20Galavotti08:36
Mas.BC.1X02/02Simpson09:10
IM3.1X09/11Simpson09:19

Maidenhead Regatta – Saturday 7th August 2010

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
W.Mas B.4xbt. MaidenheadK Johnson (Eton Ex), K Hedges, P Jones (Eton Ex), S Arion (Eton Ex)Winner!

Henley Town & Visitors Regatta – Saturday 31st July 2010 (Finals Shown Only)

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
ELI.2- Finalbt. VestaA Campbell, L ManningWinner!
ELI.2- Finallst. VestaC Clements, H Bond
IM1.2- Finalbt. HenleyA Campbell, L ManningWinner!
ELI.1x Finallst. HenleyH Bond
IM1.1x Finallst. Wycliffe CollegeM Hughes
Mas.D/E.2x Finallst. Poplar, Blackwall & DistrictP Mew, D Wright (UTRC)
W.IM2.4xbt. UTRC & MarlowC Lowings, V Mcleod-Moore, K Hedges, K Tilbury (MAA)Winner!
W.IM2.1xlst. Reading (bt. Maidenehead)C Lowings

Staines Regatta – Saturday 24th July 2010

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
IM1.1x Heatbt. ArmyM HughesProgressed
IM1.1x Heatlst. BurwayM Hughes
IM2.1x Heatlst. Putney TownM Hughes
IM3.1x Heatlst. GuildfordG Galavotti
NOV.1x Heatbt. VestaG GalavottiProgressed
NOV.1x Heatlst. VestaM Benfell
NOV.1x Heatbt. WallingfordG GalavottiProgressed
NOV.1x Semilst. StainesG Galavotti
W.IM3.1x Semilst. GuildfordI Laliberte
W.NOV.1x Heatlst. GuildfordI Laliberte

Molesey Regatta – Saturday 17th July 2010

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
W.NOV.1x Heatbt. WeybridgeH BlandyProgressed
W.NOV.1x Heatlst. MAAI Laliberte
W.IM1.1x Heatlst. WeybridgeK Hedges
W.Mas A-C.1x Heatlst. ChristchurchJ Snape
W.Mas A-C.1x Heatlst. Wycliffe CollegeW Armstrong
W.Mas A-C.1x Heatlst. Eton ExcelsiorS Hanson
W.NOV.2x Heatbt. WalbrookA McGregor-MacDonald, A JohnsonProgressed
W.NOV.2x Heatlst. Eton ExcelsiorC Lamping, H Cheeseman
W.Mas A-C.1x Heatlst. MaidenheadI Laliberte
NOV.1x Heatlst. MoleseyG Galavotti
W.IM3.8+ Heatlst. CUWBCCox: H Sherry, S Schorm, J Kidner, C Hare, K Kruger, S Rhodes, A Van Heteren, D Croshaw, I Calis
W.IM3.8+ Heatlst. MoleseyCox: J Simpson, S Hanson, W Armstrong, H Cheeseman, S Campbell, D Albano, S Powell, K Ledger, Z Howard
W.NOV.1x Heatlst. ArdinglyC Lamping
W.NOV.1x Heatbt. MAAA McGregor-MacDonald
W.NOV.2x Heatlst. CUWBCD Albano, S Campbell
W.NOV.1x Heatbt. MAAH BlandyProgressed
IM2.8+ Heatlst. Exeter UniCox: C Boruvka, D Howard, C Clements, B Goulden, M Benfell, A Campbell, M Stannard, J Oddy
W.NOV.2x Heatlst. ThamesA McGregor-MacDonald, A Johnson
IM2.2x Heatlst. TwickenhamM Hughes, J Brown
IM3.8+ Semilst. GrantaCox: C Boruvka, D Howard, C Clements, B Goulden, M Benfell, A Campbell, M Stannard, J Oddy
W.NOV.1x Semilst. ArdinglyA McGregor-MacDonald
W.NOV.1x Semibt. WalbrookH BlandyProgressed
SEN.2x Finallst. MoleseyM Hughes, J Brown
W.Mas B-C.4x- Finallst. Barnes Bridge LadiesZ Howard, K Ledger, L Kirk, J Snape
W.NOV.4+bt. Parrs PrioryCox: H Sherry, S Rhodes, K Kruger, W Deguerre, S Brown
W.IM3.2x Finalbt. MoleseyL Brock, V Mcleod-MooreWinner!
W.NOV.1x Finalbt. ArdinglyH BlandyWinner!

Burton Amateur Regatta – Saturday 10th & Sunday 11th July 2010

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
SEN.2- Finalbt. Burton LeanderJ Halliday, R Arnold (BLRC)Winner!

Kingston Regatta – Saturday 10th July 2010

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
IM2.8+ Final01/03Cox: S Fuchs, B Goulden, L Manning, N Nevelling, H Bond, A Campbell, C Clements, C Burnell, J WoollerWinner!
IM3.8+ Heat03/03Cox: C Boruvka, J Oddy, B Jessel, J Rose, M Stannard, M Graham, M Benfell, C Cummings, W Laffan
W.IM3.8+ Heat03/03Cox: H Sherry, S Schorm, J Kidner, C Hare, S Schloesser, W Deguerr, S Brown, D Croshaw, Anneke van Heteren
W.IM3.4+ Heat02/02Cox: H Sherry, S Schorm, C Hare, S Schloesser, S Brown
IM2.4- Heat02/02A Campbell, C Clements, B Goulden, H Bond
W.NOV.2x Heat01/02A McGregor-MacDonald, A JohnsonProgressed
W.NOV.2x Heat01/03C Lamping, H CheesemanProgressed
W.NOV.2x Heat01/02D Albano, S CampbellProgressed
W.NOV.2x Heat03/03A McGregor-MacDonald, A Johnson
W.NOV.2x Heat02/02C Lamping, H Cheeseman
W.NOV.2x Heat01/02D Albano, S CampbellProgressed
W.NOV.2x Final02/02D Albano, S Campbell
NOV.1x Heat01/03G GalavottiProgressed
NOV.1x Final02/02G Galavotti
W.NOV.1x Heat01/02C LampingProgressed
W.NOV.1x Heat02/02C Lamping
W.NOV.1x Heat02/02A McGregor-MacDonald

Henley Royal Regatta – Wednesday 30th June to Sunday 4th July 2010

DayEventResultCrew (S-B)Distance
WedHeat of The Thames Cuplst. Carlow, IrelandCox: C Boruvka, D Blows, E Longinotti, M Benfell, J Hawkins, G Galavotti, M Graham, D Howard, J Oddy
3 lengths
WedHeat of The Wyfold Challenge Cupbt. ArdingleyR Shaw, N Nevelling, H Bond, J Halliday3.5 lengths
ThuHeat of The Wyfold Challenge Cuplst. Commerical, IrelandR Shaw, N Nevelling, H Bond, J Halliday1 length
FriHeat of the Remenham Challenge Cupbt. City of OxfordCox: J Hedley, E Trant, C Dempster, L Brock, A Tremayne, V Ansell, K Hedges, A Johnson, R Barclay2 lengths
SatSemi Final of the Remenham Challenge Cuplst. Leander Club and Oxford Brookes UniversityCox: J Hedley, E Trant, C Dempster, L Brock, A Tremayne, V Ansell, K Hedges, A Johnson, R BarclayEasily

Richmond Regatta – Saturday 26th June 2010

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
Final NOV.1xbt. Royal DocksJ WoollerWinner!

Henley Women’s Regatta – Friday 18th, Saturday 19th & Sunday 20th June 2010

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
Elite.1xlst. London 'A'A Tremayne
Int.C8+bt. WalbrookCox: A Macmillan, H Blandy, H Edwards, V Brock, A Siemiginowska, J Douglas, K Lowings, A McGregor-MacDonald, S WoodProgressed
Elite. Lwt.4-lst. MarlowT Bernard, P Brent, F Johnstone, H De Gay
SEN.8+bt. Queens, BelfastCox: J Hedley, E Trant, C Dempster, V Mcleod-More, L Brock, V Williams, K Hedges, A Johnson, R BarclayProgressed
Int.C8+lst. WalbrookCox: A Macmillan, H Blandy, H Edwards, V Brock, A Siemiginowska, J Douglas, K Lowings, A McGregor-MacDonald, S Wood
SEN.8+bt. Nereus, HollandCox: J Hedley, E Trant, C Dempster, V Mcleod-More, L Brock, V Williams, K Hedges, A Johnson, R BarclayProgressed
SEN.8+bt. Newcastle UniCox: J Hedley, E Trant, C Dempster, V Mcleod-More, L Brock, V Williams, K Hedges, A Johnson, R BarclayWinner!

Marlow Regatta – Saturday 19th June 2010

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
IM1.4- Heat05/06B Goulden, C Clements, A Campbell, N Ireland
SEN.4- Heat04/04R Shaw, N Nevelling, H Bond, J Halliday
SEN.1x Heat03/05M Hughes
SEN.1x Rep04/04M Hughes

National Masters Championships – Sunday 13th June 2010

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
Masters D 4x Final05/06P Simpson, J Weatherstone, R Purkiss, P Mew
Masters F 1x Final01/06P Mew*GOLD*

Reading Amateur Regatta – Saturday 12th June 2010

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
WIM3.8+ Heatlst. Edinburgh UniCox: A Macmillan, H Blandy, H Edwards, V Brock, A Siemiginowska, J Douglas, K Lowings, A McGregor-MacDonald, S Wood
IM2.8+ Heatlst. Eton CollegeCox: C Boruvka, D Blows, E Longinotti, M Benfell, J Hawkins, M Hughes, M Graham, D Howard, J Oddy
WIM1.1x Heatbt. ThamesA TremayneProgressed
WIM1.1x Heatlst. MAABCM Peinado
IM3.8+ Heatbt. KingstonCox: C Boruvka, D Blows, E Longinotti, M Benfell, J Hawkins, M Hughes, M Graham, D Howard, J OddyProgressed
WIM1.1x Heatbt. WeybridgeA TremayneProgressed
IM1.4+ Heatlst. Southampton UniCox: L Head, B Goulden, C Clements, A Campbell, N Ireland
WIM1.4- Heatbt. VillanovaT Bernard, P Brent, F Johnstone, H De GayProgressed
IM3.8+ Heatbt. Reading RCCox: C Boruvka, D Blows, E Longinotti, M Benfell, J Hawkins, M Hughes, M Graham, D Howard, J OddyProgressed
WIM2.8+ Heatbt. Reading RCCox: A Macmillan, H Blandy, H Edwards, V Brock, A Siemiginowska, J Douglas, K Lowings, A McGregor-MacDonald, S WoodProgressed
WSEN.8+ Heatbt. St Joseph's UniCox: J Hedley, E Trant, C Dempster, V Mcleod-More, L Brock, V Williams, K Hedges, A Johnson, R BarclayProgressed
WIM1.1x Finallst. MAABCA Tremayne
WIM1.4- Finalbt. Putney TownT Bernard, P Brent, F Johnstone, H De GayWinner!
IM3.8+ Finallst. Maidstone InvictaCox: C Boruvka, D Blows, E Longinotti, M Benfell, J Hawkins, M Hughes, M Graham, D Howard, J Oddy
WIM2.8+ Finallst. ThamesCox: A Macmillan, H Blandy, H Edwards, V Brock, A Siemiginowska, J Douglas, K Lowings, A McGregor-MacDonald, S Wood
WSEN.8+ Finalbt. Drexel UniCox: J Hedley, E Trant, C Dempster, V Mcleod-More, L Brock, V Williams, K Hedges, A Johnson, R BarclayWinner!

Barnes and Mortlake Regatta – Saturday 12th June 2010

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
WNOV.2x Heatbt. VestaS Hanson, J DunneProgressed
WNOV.2x Heatlst. VestaZ Howard, C Lamping
WNOV.2x Heatbt. MAABCK Ledger, I LaliberteProgressed
WNOV.2x Heatbt. VestaN Watts, W ArmstrongProgressed
WNOV.2x Heatlst. VestaL Kirk, J Snape
WIM3.4+ Heatlst. Sons of the ThamesCox: J Simpson, D Albano, C Goodman, S Campbell, S Leatherland
WMA/B/CNOV.2x Heatbt. TSS 'C'L Kirk, J SnapeProgressed
WMA/B/CNOV.2x Heatbt. MAABC 'A'N Watts, W ArmstrongProgressed
WMA/B/CNOV.2x Heatbt. VestaK Ledger, I LaliberteProgressed
WMA/B/CNOV.2x Heatlst. VestaL Kirk, J Snape
WNOV.2x Heatbt. VestaS Handon, J Dunne
WNOV.2x Heatlst. VestaK Ledger, I Laliberte
WNOV.2x Finalbt. VestaN Watts, W ArmstrongWinner!
WNOV.2x Finallst. VestaS Hanson, J Dunne
WIM3.2x Finalbt. Putney TownS Handson, J DunneWinner!
WMA/B/CNOV.2x Finalbt. VestaN Watts, W ArmstrongWinner!
WMA/B/CNOV.2x Finallst. VestaK Ledger, I Laliberte

The Metropolitan Regatta 2010 – Saturday 5th & Sunday 6th June 2010

Saturday:

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
W.IM1.1x Heat07/07M Peinado
W.IM1.1x Heat03/07A TremayneQualified
IM2.4+ Heat06/07Cox: H Gray, C Burnell, M Stannard, M Watkins, M Hughes
W.IM2.8+ Heat01/07Cox: J Hedley, E Trant, C Dempster, V Mcleod-More, L Brock, V Ansel, K Hedges, A Johnson, R BarclayQualified
W.IM2.8+ Heat02/07Cox: H Arbuthnot, S Wood, H Blandy, H Edwards, V Brock, A Siemiginowska, J Douglas, K Lowings, A McGregor-MacDonaldQualified
Sen.4- Heat04/06H Bond, N Nevelling, R Shaw, J Halliday
W.IM2.1x Heat06/07M Peinado
W.IM2.1x Heat02/07A TremayneQualified
IM2.4- Heat02/07B Goulden, C Clements, A Campbell, N IrelandQualified
IM1.4+ Heat05/05Cox: H Gray, C Burnell, M Stannard, M Watkins, M Hughes
IM1.4- Heat04/05B Goulden, C Clements, A Campbell, N Ireland
W.Eli.4- Final07/07T Bernard, P Brent, F Johnstone, H De Gay
W.IM1.8+ Final01/07Cox: J Hedley, E Trant, C Dempster, V Mcleod-More, L Brock, V Ansel, K Hedges, A Johnson, R BarclayWinner!
W.IM1.8+ Final05/07Cox: A Macmillan, S Wood, H Blandy, H Edwards, V Brock, A Siemiginowska, J Douglas, K Lowings, A McGregor-MacDonald
W.IM1.1x Final06/06A Tremayne
IM2.4- Final03/06B Goulden, C Clements, A Campbell, N Ireland
W.IM1.4- Final03/04T Bernard, P Brent, F Johnstone, H De Gay
W.IM2.8+ Final02/07Cox: J Hedley, E Trant, C Dempster, V Mcleod-More, L Brock, V Ansel, K Hedges, A Johnson, R Barclay
W.IM2.8+ Final06/07Cox: H Arbuthnot, S Wood, H Blandy, H Edwards, V Brock, A Siemiginowska, J Douglas, K Lowings, A McGregor-MacDonald
W.IM2.1x Final07/07A Tremayne

Sunday:

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
IM1.4- Heat07/07B Goulden, C Clements, A Campbell, N Ireland
W.IM1.8+ Heat06/06Cox: H Arbuthnot, S Wood, H Blandy, H Edwards, V Brock, A Siemiginowska, J Douglas, K Lowings, A McGregor-MacDonald
W.IM1.8+ Heat02/06Cox: J Hedley, E Trant, C Dempster, V Mcleod-More, L Brock, V Williams, K Hedges, A Johnson, R BarclayQualified
W.IM2.1x Heat04/07M Peinado
Sen.4- Heat04/06H Bond, N Nevelling, R Shaw, J HallidayRep
W.IM2.8+ Heat02/07Cox: A Macmillan, S Wood, H Blandy, H Edwards, V Brock, A Siemiginowska, J Douglas, K Lowings, A McGregor-MacDonaldQualified
W.IM3.1x Heat04/07A TremayneRep
W.Sen.4- Final05/07T Bernard, P Brent, F Johnstone, H De Gay
IM2.4- Heat03/05B Goulden, C Clements, A Campbell, N IrelandQualified
W.IM2.8+ Final06/06Cox: A Macmillan, S Wood, H Blandy, H Edwards, V Brock, A Siemiginowska, J Douglas, K Lowings, A McGregor-MacDonald
Sen.4- RepScratchedH Bond, N Nevelling, R Shaw, J Halliday
W.Sen.8+ Final01/07Cox: J Hedley, E Trant, C Dempster, V Mcleod-More, L Brock, V Williams, K Hedges, A Johnson, R BarclayWinner!
W.IM1.4- Final05/07T Bernard, P Brent, F Johnstone, H De Gay
W.IM1.8+ FinalScratchedCox: J Hedley, E Trant, C Dempster, V Mcleod-More, L Brock, V Williams, K Hedges, A Johnson, R Barclay
IM2.4- Final05/06B Goulden, C Clements, A Campbell, N Ireland

Putney Town Regatta 2010 – Saturday 15th May 2010

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
W.NOV.4+ Heatbt. Barnes Bridge LadiesCox: H Sherry, S Brown, J Florido, T Hudson, S RhodesProgressed
W.NOV.4+ Heatbt. Roehampton UniCox: K Garratt, S Schorm, A Van Den Burg, S Schloesser, C HareProgressed
W.NOV.4+ Semilst. Putney TownCox: H Sherry, S Brown, J Florido, T Hudson, S Rhodes
W.NOV.4+ Semibt. GodolphinCox: K Garratt, S Schorm, A Van Den Burg, S Schloesser, C HareProgressed
W.NOV.4+ Finallst. Putney TownCox: K Garratt, S Schorm, A Van Den Burg, S Schloesser, C Hare
W.NOV.2x Heatbt. Barn Elms RCL Dupre, S HansonProgressed
W.NOV.2x Semibt. Vesta RCJ Dunne, S PowellProgressed
W.NOV.2x Semilst. Vesta RCL Dupre, S Hanson
W.NOV.2x Finallst. St PaulsJ Dunne, S Powell
W.NOV.8+ Finalbt. Barnes Bridge LadiesCox: K Garratt, C Hare, J Kidner, A Van Den Burg, S Schorm, S Schloesser, A Van Heteren, I Calis, D CroshawWinner!
W.IM3.2x Semilst. ULL Dupre, S Hanson
W.IM3.4+ Semibt. Auriol KensingtonP Le Roux, S Leatherland, D Albano, C GoodmanProgressed
W.IM3.4+ Final02/03P Le Roux, S Leatherland, D Albano, C Goodman
IM3.4x- Final03/03P Simpson, J Weatherstone, V McGovern, P Mew
Mst.EFG.2x Semi02/03A Thompson, J McKerrell
IM3 8+ Finallst. St George's Med HospCox: C Boruvka, M Benfell, M Graham, P Pollard, E Longinotti, G Galavotti, M Penny, D Blows, J Oddy
IM2 8+ Finallst. ElizabethanCox: C Boruvka, M Benfell, M Graham, P Pollard, E Longinotti, G Galavotti, M Penny, D Howard, J Hawkins

International Ghent May Regatta 2010 – Saturday 8th & Sunday 9th May 2010

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
Sat: W2x Heat 102/04L Brock, C DempsterQualified
Sat: W4- Heat 203/04E Trant, A Johnson, H Blandy, K HedgesDNQ
Sat: W4- Heat 304/04V Brock, A Siemiginowska, V McLeod-More, R BarclayDNQ
Sat: W8+ Heat 102/03Cox: A MacMillan, H Blandy, S Wood, V Brock, A Siemiginowska, A McGregor-MacDonald, K Hedges, J Douglas, C Lowings Qualified
Sat: W8+ Heat 202/03Cox: J Hedley, E Trant, C Dempster, V McLeod-More, L Brock, V Williams, H Edwards, A Johnson, R BarclayQualified
Sat: W2x Final05/05L Brock, C Dempster
Sat: W2- Final03/05A Tremanye, N BolsinBronze!
Sat: W8+ Final01/05Cox: J Hedley, E Trant, C Dempster, V McLeod-More, L Brock, V Williams, H Edwards, A Johnson, R Barclay*GOLD!*
Sat: W8+ Final04/05Cox: A MacMillan, H Blandy, S Wood, V Brock, A Siemiginowska, A McGregor-MacDonald, K Hedges, J Douglas, C Lowings
Sun: W2x Heat 203/04H Blandy, K HedgesDNQ
Sun: W2- Heat 302/04A Johnson, C LowingsQualified
Sun: W2- Heat 103/04A Tremanye, N BolsinDNQ
Sun: W4- Heat 103/05E Trant, L Brock, V McLeod-More, C DempsterQualified
Sun: W4- Heat 203/05A Johnson, K Hedges, H Blandy, R BarclayDNQ
Sun: W8+ Final05/05Cox: J Hedley, C Lowings, H Edwards, V Williams, A Siemiginowska, A McGregor-MacDonald, V Brock, J Douglas, S Wood
Sun: W2- Final03/05A Johnson, C LowingsBronze!
Sun: W4- Final02/05E Trant, L Brock, V McLeod-More, C DempsterSilver!
Sun: W4x Final02/05L Brock, A Tremayne, C Dempster, N Bolsin Silver!

Wallingford Regatta 2010 – Sunday 2nd May 2010

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
IM1.8+ Final07/07Cox: H Gray, C Burnell, M Hughes, J Hawkins, C Cumming, M Watkins, M Stannard, B Goulden, J Wooller
IM2.8+ Heat B06/07Cox: H Gray, C Burnell, M Hughes, J Hawkins, C Cumming, E Longinotti, G Galavotti, B Goulden, J WoollerDNQ
W.IM2.8+ Heat A01/07Cox: J Hedley, E Trant, H Edwards, V McLeod-More, A Siemiginowska, H Blandy, K Hedges, A Johnson, R BarclayQualified
W.IM2.8+ Final01/07Cox: J Hedley, E Trant, H Edwards, V McLeod-More, A Siemiginowska, H Blandy, K Hedges, A Johnson, R BarclayWinner!
SEN.4- Heat B03/06R Shaw, N Nevelling, H Bond, J HallidayQualified
SEN.4- Final05/06R Shaw, N Nevelling, H Bond, J Halliday
IM1.4- Heat B05/05J Halliday, C Clements, A Campbell, N IrelandDNQ
W.ELI.4- Heat A06/06A Tremayne, N Bolsin, H Blandy, K HedgesDNQ
W.ELI.4- Heat B05/05T Bernard, P Brent, F Johnstone, H De GayDNQ
W.IM1.4- Final04/06V Williams, C Lowings, J Douglas, S Wood
IM2.4+ Heat C02/06Cox: H Gray, B Goulden, C Clements, A Campbell, N IrelandQualified
IM2.4+ Final06/06Cox: H Gray, B Goulden, C Clements, A Campbell, N Ireland
W.IM2.4+ Heat A03/07V McLeod-More, A Siemiginowska, V Brock, R BarclayQualified
W.IM2.4+ Final03/06V McLeod-More, A Siemiginowska, V Brock, R Barclay
W.IM3.4+ Heat B05/07A McGregor-MacDonald, F Johnstone, V Brock, H CheesemanDNQ
W.ELI.2- Final02/04A Tremayne, N Bolsin
W.IM1.2- Final02/05A Johnson, C Lowings
W.ELI.2x Final05/06L Brock, C Dempster

Chiswick Amateur Regatta 2010 – Saturday 1st May 2010

EventResultCrew (S-B)Winner?
W.NV8+ Heatlst. Canford SchoolCox: K Garratt, C Hare, S Schorm, A Vandenburg, W Degeurre, T Hudson, A Van Heteren, D Croshaw, S Brown

Hammersmith Regatta 2010 – Saturday 24th April 2010

EventResultCrew (S-B)VerdictWinner?
NV.8+bt. Kingston RCCox: C Boruvka, M Benfell, M Graham, P Pollard, M Penny, D Blows, D Suter, D Howard, J Oddy1 1/2 LengthsWinner!
IM3.8+lst. Emanuel School BCCox: C Boruvka, M Benfell, M Graham, P Pollard, M Penny, D Blows, D Suter, D Howard, J Oddy3 Lengths

Head of the River Race 2010 – Saturday 27th March 2010

CatCat ResultResultCrew (S-B)Time
IM111 / 3183 / 388Cox: E Head, R Shaw, C Schrader, L Manning, N Nevelling, M Hughes, A Campbell, N Ireland, H Bond18:42.81
IM259 / 79241 / 388Cox: H Gray, J Wooller, J Hawkins, M Stannard, C Burnell, C Clements, C Cumming, G Galavotti, B Goulden19:34.08
NOV30 / 54339 / 388Cox: C Boruvka, M Graham, D Blows, N Edge, M Benfell, P Pollard, M Penny, J Oddy, D Howard 20:20.01

Hammersmith Head 2010 – Sunday 14th March 2010

CategoryResultCrew (S-B)TimeWinner?
IM1.8+07 / 09Cox: J Hedley, R Shaw, C Schrader, N Ireland, N Nevelling, L Manning, C Joynes, M Hughes, A Campbell11:32.00
IM2.8+11 / 12Cox: H Gray, J Wooller, C Cumming, S Button, C Burnell, C Clements, J Hawkins, G Galavotti, B Goulden12:27:00
NOV.8+18 / 22Cox: C Boruvka, M Graham, D Blows, N Edge, M Benfell, M Penny, D Howard, J Oddy, P Pollard13:04:00

Women’s Head of the River 2010 – Saturday 13th March 2010

CategoryResultCrew (S-B)TimeWinner?
W.IM2.Club04 / 42Cox: J Hedley, E Trant, C Dempster, V Ansell, L Brock, V McLeod-More, K Hedges, V Williams, R Barclay19:42.16
W.IM2.Club21 / 42Cox: R Martin, C Lowings, S Wood, A McGregor-Macdonald, A Siemiginowska, V Brock, H Edwards, D Albano, A Johnson20:42.76
W.IM3.Club50 / 114Cox: A MacMillan, H Cheeseman, P Brent, H Lake, S Campbell, K Ledger, J Dunne, T Bernard, S Powell21:18.81
W.IM3.Club83 / 114Cox: A Burke, S Hanson, N Watts, C Goodman, P Le Roux, S Leatherland, W Armstrong, L Dupre, J Snape21:58.18
W.NOV.Club06 / 17Cox: K Garratt, T Hudson, S Schorm, K Kruger, S Schloesser, J Florido, C Hare, S Rhodes, A Van Den Berg22:08.01
W.NOV.Club15 / 17Cox: C Boruvka, A Van Heterben, I Calis, W Deguerre, J Kidner, E Furuhata, V Taylor, S Brown, D Croshaw23:17.29

Hammersmith Women’s and Junior’s Head 2010 – Sunday 28th February 2010

CategoryResultCrew (S-B)TimeWinner?
W.IM2.8+01 / 08Cox: J Hedley, E Trant, C Dempster, V Ansell, L Brock, V McLeod-More, K Hedges, V Williams, R Barclay12:25.40Winner!
W.IM2.8+06 / 08Cox: E Head, C Lowings, S Wood, A McGregor-Macdonald, A Siemiginowska, V Brock, H Edwards, D Albano, A Johnson13:03.40
W.IM3.8+02 / 04Cox: A MacMillan, H Cheeseman, P Brent, H Lake, S Campbell, K Ledger, J Dunne, T Bernard, S Powell13:27.00
W.IM3.8+04 / 04Cox: C Boruvka, S Hanson, N Watts, C Goodman, P Le Roux, S Leatherland, W Armstrong, N Levine, J Snape
14:00.19
W.NOV.8+04 / 05Cox: K Garratt, S Schorm, J Florido, A Van Den Berg, S Schlosser, C Hare, W Deguerr, S Brown, A Howard14:23.30

Quintin Head 2010 – Saturday 30th January 2010

CategoryResultCrew (S-B)TimeWinner?
IM102 / 04Cox: E Head, L Manning, C Schrader, R Shaw, N Neveling, M Hughes, A Campbell, N Ireland, B Goulden12:18.8Winner!*
IM207 / 10Cox: H Gray, J Hawkins, W Laffan, C Burnell, C Clements, M Watkins, G Galavotti, V McGovern, J Wooller12:42.8
WIM101 / 04Cox: J Hedley, E Trant, S Wood, L Brock, C Dempster, V McLeod-More, K Hedges, M Francis, R Barclay13:28.6Winner!**
WIM201 / 08Cox: K Hinks, H Blandy, C Lowings, A McGregor-MacDonald, A Siemiginovska, J Douglas, H Edwards, A Johnson, V Brock13:50.7Winner!
N06 / 08Cox: C Boruvka, M Graham, D Blows, N Edge, M Benfell, C Carlisle, C Murazsko, J Oddy, N Rogers13:55.6
WIM305 / 12Cox: A MacMillan, V Scott, F Johnstone, V Williams, S Powell, H Lake, J Dunne, S Campbell, P Brent14:18.6
WN06 / 07Cox: K Garratt, S Schorm, I Calis, W Degeurr, S Brown, K Kruger, V Taylor, D Croshaw, J Kinder 16:14.2
*IM1 Pennant Winners as fastest IM1 crew was time only.
**Won as Fastest Women as changed status on day.
 

The Remenham Challenge 2010 – Sunday 24th January 2010

CatResultCrew (S-B)TimeWinner?
Intermediate03 / 12Cox: E Head, L Manning, C Schrader, R Shaw, N Neveling, M Hughes, A Campbell, N Ireland, B Goulden09:44.2
Intermediate08 / 12Cox: H Gray, J Hawkins, M Stannard, C Burnell, C Clements, M Watkins, G Galavotti, V McGovern, J Wooller10:05.5
Veteran D01 / 01Cox: G Saunders, W Tilbury, A Finlay, P Mew, R Purkiss, J Weatherstone, P Simpson, J McKerrell, A Thomson10:28.0
W Intermediate02 / 10Cox: J Hedley, V Ansell, S Wood, L Brock, C Dempster, V McLeod-More, R Barclay, E Trant, C Lowings10:33.0
W Intermediate06 / 10Cox: K Hinks, H Blandy, K Hedges, S Farrey, A Siemiginovska, A Macdonald-McGregor, H Edwards, A Johnson, V Brock10:45.2
Novice04 / 04Cox: C Boruvka, M Graham, D Blows, N Edge, J Vamadema, C Carlisle, D Howard, J Oddy, N Rogers11:02.0
W Novice02 / 03Cox: K Garratt, T Hudson, S Schom, A Van de Berg, S Rhodes, J Florido, R Moon, S Schloesser11:45.4

Vesta Scullers Head 2009 – Saturday 28th November 2009

CategoryResultCrewTimeWinner?
NOV.1x17 / 52J Wooller22:58.1
IM1.1x08 / 09M Hughes23:01.1
IM3.1x32 / 44M Jozwiak23:11.5
NOV.1x25 / 52G Galavotti23:14.0
IM1.1x09 / 09N Ireland23:17.9
IM3.1x37 / 44V McGovern23:29.2
W.IM3.1x08 / 21L Brock23:57.4
VetB.1x14 / 18W Tilbury23:59.6
W.IM2.LWT.1x07 / 14F Johnstone24:19.3
IM3.1x41 / 44P Simpson24:22.6
W.NOV.1x08 / 21E Trant24:23.5
VetF.1x08 / 13P Mew24:26.8
W.IM1.1x05 / 06K Hedges24:28.5
W.IM2.1x05 / 05C Lowings24:40.4
VetE.1x11 / 14R Purkiss24:40.7
W.NOV.1x10 / 21V Mcleod-More24:44.0
VetF.1x11 / 13A Thomson24:47.8
W.NOV.1x11 / 21H Blandy24:49.7
NOV.1x42 / 52J Hawkins24:51.5
NOV.1x45 / 52B Goulden24:56.2
W.NOV.1x16 / 21V Ansell25:15.2
W.IM3.1x21 / 21R Helsen25:21.1
VetI.1x01 / 02R Boag26:40.9Winner!
VetG.1x05 / 05J McKerrell27:24.9
W.VetE.1x03 / 03E Hicks30:58.7

Veteran Fours Head 2009 – Sunday 15th November 2009

CategoryResultCrewTimeWinner?
VetB.4x-01 / 03H Mackworth-Praed (AK), J Burke, F Raschke (AK), P Goodchild (AK)00:19:22Winner!
VetD.4x-06 / 11P Mew, R Purkiss, M Hughes, P Simpson20:50.40

Pairs Head 2009 – Saturday 17th October 2009

CategoryResultCrewTimeWinner?
VetB.2x01 / 08J Burke/F Raschke (AK)00:12:36Winner!
IM3.2x19 / 35G Galavotti/M Hughes00:13:10
W.IM2.2x01 / 09C Dempster/C Lowings00:13:50Winner!
W.IM2.2x02 / 09K Hedges/L Brock00:13:55
VetC.2x06 / 08P Simpson/J Weatherstone00:13:59
VetF.2x07 / 09P Mew/A Thomson00:14:20
Mx.VetC.2x06 / 07J Osborne/R Purkiss00:14:25
W.IM3.2x17 / 33S Wood/D Cox00:14:31

Boston Marathon 2009 – Saturday 20th September 2009

CategoryResultCrewTimeWinner?
Novice 1x01 / 14G Galavotti04:10:59Winner!

Previous 2009 Results, 2008 Results, 2007 Results, 2006 Results, 2005 Results, 2004 Results, 2003 Results, 2002 Results, 2001 Results, 2000 Results, 1999 Results